Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                      Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                       Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL        DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE  PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======= ===== =====
  1    Shadrack Kiyai               24M M2029 Naugatuck CT             15:04  4:51    1/121   1   1252 
  2    David Bridgewater            24M M2029 Unionville CT            15:18  4:56    2/121   2   1303 
  3    PAUL MWANGI                  41M M4049 NAUGATUCK CT             15:26  4:58    1/156   3   1253 
  4    Richard Klauber              18M M1319 Thomaston CT             15:32  5:00    1/76    4   416  
  5    CHRIS CHISHOLM               46M M4049 FARMINGTON CT            15:55  5:08    2/156   5   1593 
  6    Sean Nestor                  17M M1319 Madison CT               16:25  5:17    2/76    6   1152 
  7    James Rosenberger            18M M1319 Plantsville CT           16:33  5:20    3/76    7   700  
  8    Nicholai Dalidowitz          25M M2029 Southington CT           16:38  5:21    3/121   8   198  
  9    PAUL FRATINI                 43M M4049 LUDLOW MA                16:41  5:22    3/156   9   1378 
  10   Jon Krell                    17M M1319 Farmington CT            16:47  5:24    4/76    10  1467 
  11   Jeremy Schmid                17M M1319 Litchfield CT            17:08  5:31    5/76    11  1386 
  12   Ean Saberski                 21M M2029 Chesire CT               17:15  5:33    4/121   12  1329 
  13   PHILIP CROSBY                45M M4049 PLAINVILLE CT            17:16  5:34    4/156   13  1362 
  14   Jeffrey Townsend             36M M3039 Hamden CT                17:18  5:34    1/136   14  1644 
  15   Patrick Cavanaugh            17M M1319 Cheshire CT              17:19  5:35    6/76    15  1023 
  16   CLAUDIA CAMARGO              37F F3039 NAUGATUCK CT             17:19  5:35    1/149   1   1251 
  17   Josh Lucchina                17M M1319 Cheshire CT              17:20  5:35    7/76    16  491  
  18   Marissa Clapp                25F F2029 West Hartford CT         17:22  5:36    1/164   2   1351 
  19   Brian Williams               30M M3039 Naugatuck CT             17:29  5:38    2/136   17  978  
  20   peter Daly                   38M M3039 cheshire CT              17:35  5:40    3/136   18  1012 
  21   SERGEY LUKASHENKO            17M M1319 CHESHIRE CT              17:36  5:40    8/76    19  438  
  22   Zach Harper                  16M M1319 Plainville CT            17:49  5:44    9/76    20  338  
  23   Ron Zaczynski                32M M3039 southington CT           17:51  5:45    4/136   21  885  
  24   Matthew Cross                44M M4049 Stamford CT              18:15  5:53    5/156   22  1128 
  25   John Whiting                 17M M1319 Windsor CT               18:23  5:55   10/76    23  1121 
  26   Richard Fargo                49M M4049 Plainville CT            18:25  5:56    6/156   24  1306 
  27   Chris Winter                 44M M4049 Tolland CT               18:29  5:57    7/156   25  876  
  28   John Matthews                51M M5059 Canton CT                18:31  5:58    1/137   27  523  
  29   Will Trumbo                  19M M1319 Cheshire CT              18:31  5:58   11/76    26  822  
  30   Bryan Jorse                  18M M1319 Bristol CT               18:39  6:00   12/76    28  1384 
  31   John Longo                   20M M2029 Southington CT           18:44  6:02    5/121   29  1129 
  32   Irene Kalbian                17F F1319 Cheshire CT              18:50  6:04    1/113   3   1047 
  33   Andrew Cimino                16M M1319 Plainville CT            18:53  6:05   13/76    30  1313 
  34   Bruce Bussiere               54M M5059 Canton CT                18:57  6:06    2/137   31  1575 
  35   Bill Ronalter                41M M4049 Burlington CT            18:59  6:07    8/156   32  697  
  36   joe Bak                      17M M1319 bristol CT               19:03  6:08   14/76    33  46   
  37   Melissa Perkins-Banas        37F F3039 Norwich CT               19:07  6:09    2/149   4   1153 
  38   Nicholas Kovaleski           18M M1319 Burlington CT            19:11  6:11   15/76    34  1513 
  39   Jeff Chambrello              48M M4049 Marietta GA              19:22  6:14    9/156   35  146  
  40   Mario Longo                  36M M3039 Cheshire CT              19:23  6:15    5/136   36  929  
  41   Henryk Gudelsky              40M M4049 Poland PO                19:24  6:15   10/156   37  1482 
  42   jim Drummond                 45M M4049 Wallingford CT           19:27  6:16   11/156   38  232  
  43   Fred Scalzi                  50M M5059 Naugatuck CT             19:28  6:16    3/137   39  730  
  44   John Strahley                41M M4049 Cheshire CT              19:33  6:18   12/156   40  786  
  45   Donavan Tracey               19M M1319 Cheshire CT              19:33  6:18   16/76    41  1161 
  46   greg Carbonella              21M M2029 cheshire CT              19:35  6:19    6/121   42  1634 
  47   Carl Ficks                   44M M4049 Farmington CT            19:36  6:19   13/156   43  267  
  48   Steve Virgadavla             48M M4049 Portland CT              19:39  6:20   14/156   44  2012 
  49   Ken Oberhausen               46M M4049 Avon CT                  19:41  6:20   15/156   45  586  
  50   Allie Cooper                 17F F1319 Portland CT              19:42  6:21    2/113   5   1573 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   Vincent Blea                 41M M4049 Avon CT                  19:43  6:21   16/156   46  74   
  52   Tim Craft                    51M M5059 Prospect CT              19:46  6:22    4/137   47  184  
  53   Kim Marchand                 44M M4049 Winsted CT               19:46  6:22   17/156   48  512  
  54   Daniel Lavoie                56M M5059 Watertown CT             19:51  6:24    5/137   49  451  
  55   jason Hill                   33M M3039 Ellington CT             19:55  6:25    6/136   50  357  
  56   Anna Shields                 17F F1319 Harwinton CT             19:56  6:25    3/113   6   1352 
  57   George Roscoe                24M M2029 West Hartford CT         19:57  6:26    7/121   51  699  
  58   BOBBY DAVIES                 15M M1319 AVON CT                  20:01  6:27   17/76    52  1654 
  59   Bart Guthrie                 44M M4049 Southington CT           20:04  6:28   18/156   53  1179 
  60   Brian Gaudreau               28M M2029 Wethersfield CT          20:10  6:30    8/121   54  293  
  61   Kenneth Sycz                 42M M4049 New Britain CT           20:11  6:30   19/156   55  793  
  62   Ryan Peters                  29M M2029 Plainville CT            20:14  6:31    9/121   56  627  
  63   Brian Fidler                 37M M3039 W. Haven CT              20:16  6:32    7/136   57  268  
  64   TJ Longacre                  44M M4049 Cheshire CT              20:19  6:33   20/156   58  479  
  65   Matthew Basile               23M M2029 Naugatuck CT             20:26  6:35   10/121   59  1151 
  66   Michael Gaughan              27M M2029 Bristol CT               20:32  6:37   11/121   60  294  
  67   Rey Light                    38M M3039 Portland CT              20:35  6:38    8/136   61  1587 
  68   Leah Samson                  29F F2029 Woodbridge CT            20:37  6:39    2/164   7   1134 
  69   Thomas Hiten                 58M M5059 Cheshire CT              20:37  6:39    6/137   62  948  
  70   Leslie Gorman                37F F3039 West Hartford CT         20:43  6:40    3/149   8   312  
  71   John Rossi                   30M M3039 Plainville CT            20:44  6:41    9/136   63  981  
  72   Paul DAddabbo                50M M5059 New Britain CT           20:45  6:41    7/137   64  194  
  73   Thomas Potter                16M M1319 Plainville CT            20:47  6:42   18/76    65  1308 
  74   Mike Dopp                    43M M4049 Farmington CT            20:51  6:43   21/156   66  229  
  75   Steven Burrows               38M M3039 Watertown CT             20:54  6:44   10/136   67  116  
  76   Rob Tanner                   47M M4049 Plainville CT            20:56  6:45   22/156   68  800  
  77   Lindsay Degan                25F F2029 Danbury CT               20:56  6:45    3/164   9   209  
  78   Guillermo Locht              35M M3039 Scarborough ME           20:57  6:45   11/136   69  1117 
  79   Glenn Coughlin               39M M3039 Griswold CT              21:00  6:46   12/136   70  1398 
  80   DJ Hernandez                 22M M2029 Bristol CT               21:03  6:47   12/121   71  1447 
  81   Jeffrey Dingwell             53M M5059 Bethlehem CT             21:03  6:47    8/137   72  222  
  82   Thomas Cornish               45M M4049 Terryville CT            21:04  6:47   23/156   73  178  
  83   TRACY LACHAPELLE             38F F3039 WOODSTOCK CT             21:09  6:49    4/149   10  1619 
  84   Leah Vogel                   51F F5059 Woodbridge CT            21:09  6:49    1/66    11  850  
  85   Debbie Settani               46F F4049 Naugatuck CT             21:11  6:49    1/171   12  752  
  86   Rick Leupold                 44M M4049 Newingon CT              21:12  6:50   24/156   74  1109 
  87   MATT OTTULICH                21M M2029 NEW FAIRFIELD CT         21:13  6:50   13/121   75  1218 
  88   Shane Morse                  24M M2029 Plainville CT            21:13  6:50   14/121   76  989  
  89   Kelsey Rooth                 16F F1319 Portland CT              21:14  6:50    4/113   13  1571 
  90   Barry Leibowitz              43M M4049 Chesire CT               21:16  6:51   25/156   77  1237 
  91   Christopher Johnson          38M M3039 Plainville CT            21:19  6:52   13/136   78  385  
  92   William Brubaker             52M M5059 Cheshire CT              21:22  6:53    9/137   79  101  
  93   MARTIN KEIBEL                57M M5059 MANCHESTER CT            21:23  6:53   10/137   80  1557 
  94   LAUREN KEIBEL                19F F1319 MANCHESTER CT            21:23  6:53    5/113   14  1556 
  95   Amy Sorensen                 36F F3039 Middlefield CT           21:23  6:53    5/149   15  1063 
  96   KATIE BEAM                   18F F1319 SO. WINDSOR CT           21:23  6:53    6/113   16  1553 
  97   Rick Cornish                 48M M4049 Terryville CT            21:24  6:54   26/156   81  177  
  98   Brian McGarvey               32M M3039 Stamford CT              21:24  6:54   14/136   82  530  
  99   JAMES SILVA                  20M M2029 TRUMBULL CT              21:25  6:54   15/121   83  1229 
  100  Andrew Frascotti             23M M2029 rocky hill CT            21:30  6:56   16/121   84  280  
       Richard Legnani              51M M5059 Southington CT           21:30  6:56 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  John Jr. Palomba             19M M1319 Woodbury CT              21:31  6:56   19/76    85  606  
  102  Nathaniel Saslow             21M M2029 Cheshire CT              21:36  6:58   17/121   86  728  
  103  Joyce Chu                    51F F5059 Fairport NY              21:36  6:58    2/66    17  158  
  104  Kathleen Kalbian             13F F1319 Cheshire CT              21:38  6:58    7/113   18  1048 
  105  Vinny Curry                  55M M5059 New Britain CT           21:39  6:59   11/137   87  188  
  106  Gary Sheffer                 48M M4049 Shelton CT               21:40  6:59   27/156   88  757  
  107  Jeremy Leifert               32M M3039 Torrington CT            21:41  6:59   15/136   89  993  
  108  Sue Davies                   43F F4049 Avon CT                  21:41  6:59    2/171   19  1035 
  109  Timothy Beach                47M M4049 Prospect CT              21:42  6:59   28/156   90  62   
  110  Annmarie Tuxbury             14F F1319 New Hartford CT          21:42  6:59    8/113   20  827  
  111  Denis-Martin Monty           34M M3039 West Hartford CT         21:43  7:00   16/136   91  556  
  112  Peter Starr                  24M M2029 Avon CT                  21:44  7:00   18/121   92  778  
  113  JAMES WALTON                 50M M5059 CHESHIRE CT              21:45  7:00   12/137   93  1358 
  114  Susan Schutz                 27F F2029 Malden MA                21:45  7:00    4/164   21  915  
  115  Daniel Zuckerman             16M M1319 Plainville CT            21:46  7:01   20/76    94  892  
  116  Don Ashmore                  27M M2029 Bristol CT               21:46  7:01   19/121   95  1713 
  117  Andy Whitehouse              24M M2029 Wallingford CT           21:47  7:01   20/121   96  1457 
  118  Bob Canelli                  53M M5059 Cheshire CT              21:48  7:01   13/137   97  1454 
  119  Douglas Schumann             62M M6069 Naples FL                21:51  7:02    1/28    98  1503 
  120  Tom Chamberlin               12M M0012 Glastonbury CT           21:51  7:02    1/14    99  1110 
  121  Holmes Kania                 55M M5059 Southington CT           21:51  7:02   14/137   100 399  
  122  Jason Harmon                 31M M3039 Bristol CT               21:53  7:03   17/136   101 336  
  123  Kayley Ryan                  15F F1319 Portland CT              21:55  7:04    9/113   22  1570 
  124  Hannah Ives                  15F F1319 Unionville CT            21:57  7:04   10/113   23  1224 
  125  Chris Fryxell                24M M2029 Windsor CT               21:58  7:05   21/121   102 284  
  126  Ryan Pelletier               17M M1319 Plainville CT            22:00  7:05   21/76    103 619  
  127  Sher Fohl                    43F F4049 Cheshire CT              22:01  7:06    3/171   24  272  
  128  Sarah Fusco                  15F F1319 Cheshire CT              22:02  7:06   11/113   25  286  
  129  Kurt Link                    50M M5059 Terryville CT            22:03  7:06   15/137   104 472  
  130  Justin Paradis               14M M1319 Bristol CT               22:03  7:06   22/76    105 916  
  131  Brian Hetzel                 29M M2029 Dorchester MA            22:04  7:07   22/121   106 353  
  132  Jason Pearlman               31M M3039 Hamden CT                22:04  7:07   18/136   107 1511 
  133  Katie France                 15F F1319 Portland CT              22:07  7:08   12/113   26  279  
  134  Benjamin Baldwin             18M M1319 Wethersfield CT          22:07  7:08   23/76    108 50   
  135  Rebecca Burke                32F F3039 Middletown CT            22:08  7:08    6/149   27  113  
  136  Nat Pastor                   31M M3039 Cheshire CT              22:08  7:08   19/136   109 1663 
  137  Eileen Rice                  34F F3039 Middletown CT            22:09  7:08    7/149   28  673  
  138  John Rosenberger             48M M4049 Plantsville CT           22:10  7:09   29/156   110 701  
  139  Marty Kozlak                 40M M4049 Torrington CT            22:13  7:09   30/156   111 1339 
  140  Will Letourneau              38M M3039 Plainville CT            22:13  7:09   20/136   112 464  
  141  Justin Knickerbocker         24M M2029 Wallingford CT           22:14  7:10   23/121   113 942  
  142  NARJ NCGRABE                 47M M4049 SIYTGUBGTIB CT           22:16  7:10   31/156   114 1388 
  143  Emily Baker                  15F F1319 Ellington CT             22:16  7:10   13/113   29  47   
  144  Eddie Gorecki                54M M5059 Farmington CT            22:17  7:11   16/137   115 1302 
  145  Tom Riordan                  48M M4049 Bristol CT               22:22  7:12   32/156   117 686  
  146  MARK LAUDATI                 49M M4049 WINSTED CT               22:22  7:12   33/156   116 1641 
  147  Tony DaSilva                 45M M4049 Bristol CT               22:25  7:13   34/156   118 196  
  148  shawn Burns                  17M M1319 plainville CT            22:25  7:13   24/76    119 114  
  149  John Sheenan                 22M M2029 Chesire CT               22:27  7:14   24/121   120 1328 
  150  Michael Grabowski            36M M3039 Plainville CT            22:28  7:14   21/136   121 317  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  James Fox                    21M M2029 Farmington CT            22:32  7:16   25/121   122 1070 
  152  Luke Aldo                    27M M2029 Cheshire CT              22:32  7:16   26/121   123 1375 
  153  Joann DeMicco                47F F4049 Plainville CT            22:35  7:17    4/171   30  205  
  154  Tammy Robinson               44F F4049 Cheshire CT              22:37  7:17    5/171   31  690  
  155  Jorge Acevedo                43M M4049 Bristol CT               22:37  7:17   35/156   124 1269 
  156  Cindy France                 14F F1319 Portland CT              22:37  7:17   14/113   32  278  
  157  Charles Ferry                44M M4049 Southington CT           22:39  7:18   36/156   125 1322 
  158  Kerry Benoit                 26F F2029 Norwalk CO               22:42  7:19    5/164   33  1049 
  159  Erik Jarboe                  29M M2029 Haddam CT                22:43  7:19   27/121   126 1024 
  160  Peter Mondani                51M M5059 Cheshire CT              22:44  7:19   17/137   127 3    
  161  Pat Allen                    28M M2029 New Haven CT             22:46  7:20   28/121   128 1705 
  162  James Elliott                37M M3039 Avon CT                  22:47  7:20   22/136   129 1405 
  163  Robin Beauregard             41F F4049 Hebron CT                22:48  7:21    6/171   34  65   
  164  Tom Scoville                 47M M4049 Torrington CT            22:49  7:21   37/156   130 1683 
  165  louis Loizides               27M M2029 vernon CT                22:51  7:22   29/121   131 1703 
  166  James Varano                 20M M2029 Plainville CT            22:51  7:22   30/121   132 836  
  167  Martin Rutt                  52M M5059 Prospect CT              22:53  7:22   18/137   133 715  
  168  NICK LOBELLA                 16M M1319 PLAINVILLE CT            22:54  7:23   25/76    134 1396 
  169  Spencer Pelletier            19M M1319 Burlington CT            22:57  7:24   26/76    135 620  
  170  Morgan Morenz                48M M4049 meriden CT               22:57  7:24   38/156   136 560  
  171  ADAM FALANDYS                30M M3039 ALLSTON MA               22:59  7:24   23/136   137 1338 
  172  Norman Peters Jr             27M M2029 Bloomfield CT            23:01  7:25   31/121   138 628  
  173  ERIC STEVENSON               23M M2029 EAST GRANBY CT           23:03  7:26   32/121   139 1285 
  174  Concie Phaneuf               15M M1319 Plainville CT            23:04  7:26   27/76    140 1189 
  175  Jackie Scoville              46F F4049 Torrington CT            23:05  7:26    7/171   35  1685 
  176  Amber Cunningham             15F F1319 Plantsville CT           23:05  7:26   15/113   36  187  
  177  KEITH ANDERSON               32M M3039 PORTLAND CT              23:05  7:26   24/136   141 1215 
  178  Aniello Picone               21M M2029 Southington CT           23:07  7:27   33/121   142 1091 
  179  Bridget Kelly                12F F0012 Farmington CT            23:11  7:28    1/22    37  1087 
  180  Jill Ahern                   52F F5059 W. Hartford CT           23:12  7:29    3/66    38  18   
  181  Joshua Crapser               17M M1319 Bristol CT               23:12  7:29   28/76    143 1515 
  182  Jerry Mastrangelo            50M M5059 Hamden CT                23:13  7:29   19/137   144 1558 
  183  Julia Erin Wood              31F F3039 New Haven CT             23:13  7:29    8/149   39  879  
  184  *******Unknown Bib = 1528    99M M9999 =====================    23:13  7:29   --/--    39  1528 
  185  Diane Oberhausen             47F F4049 Avon CT                  23:14  7:29    8/171   40  585  
  186  Steve Blondin                33M M3039 Bristol CT               23:15  7:29   25/136   145 1608 
  187  Mark Mondani                 16M M1319 Cheshire CT              23:16  7:30   29/76    146 1236 
  188  Andrea McAndrew              40F F4049 Cheshire CT              23:16  7:30    9/171   41  1008 
  189  Robert Romano                45M M4049 Bristol CT               23:18  7:30   39/156   147 696  
  190  John Herbert                  0M M0000 Holliston MA             23:19  7:31    1/8     148 348  
  191  Juan Cadavid                 42M M4049 Cheshire CT              23:19  7:31   40/156   149 1249 
  192  Tod Kenney                   50M M5059 Burlington CT            23:21  7:31   20/137   150 1598 
  193  Gary Barsalou                54M M5059 wallingford CT           23:21  7:31   21/137   151 56   
  194  Doug McGough                 35M M3039 Plainville CT            23:21  7:31   26/136   152 1345 
  195  James Silberstein            15M M1319 Unionville CT            23:22  7:32   30/76    153 1368 
  196  Meredith Lindgren            24F F2029 Derby CT                 23:23  7:32    6/164   42  470  
  197  ANDREA MULLINS               25F F2029 BRISTOL CT               23:23  7:32    7/164   43  1209 
  198  Brent Kumfer                 27M M2029 West Hartford CT         23:23  7:32   34/121   154 1697 
  199  David M Schultz              36M M3039 Burlington CT            23:24  7:32   27/136   155 740  
  200  Greg Godbout                 35M M3039 Avon CT                  23:25  7:33   28/136   156 304  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  201  Matthew Hodgkin              15M M1319 Colebrook CT             23:25  7:33   31/76    157 362  
  202  Angel Guadalupe              35M M3039 Bristol CT               23:27  7:33   29/136   158 1293 
  203  Kenneth Jones                35M M3039 Farmington CT            23:27  7:33   30/136   159 391  
  204  Cerline McGee                28F F2029 Farmington CT            23:28  7:34    8/164   44  1404 
  205  Admona Espinosa              34F F3039 Woodbury CT              23:28  7:34    9/149   45  1652 
  206  Rick Held                    51M M5059 Cheshire CT              23:29  7:34   22/137   160 347  
  207  Lisa Sommer                  42F F4049 Weatogue CT              23:29  7:34   10/171   46  9    
  208  Mike Horrigan                 0M M0000 Avon CT                  23:30  7:34    2/8     161 368  
  209  Chris Bombara                44M M4049 weatogue CT              23:33  7:35   41/156   162 77   
  210  John Adomelis                54M M5059 Bethlehem CT             23:33  7:35   23/137   163 1579 
  211  Kurt Krauland                42M M4049 Bristol CT               23:34  7:36   42/156   164 429  
  212  Jon Whitehouse               27M M2029 Wallingford CT           23:36  7:36   35/121   165 1385 
  213  James Cheyne                 35M M3039 Southinhgton CT          23:36  7:36   31/136   166 1336 
  214  Russ Tew                     65M M6069 West Hartford CT         23:36  7:36    2/28    167 1242 
  215  Victoria Alvarez             16F F1319 cheshire CT              23:37  7:37   16/113   47  1013 
  216  Alex Salazar                 16M M1319 Plainville CT            23:38  7:37   32/76    168 720  
  217  Doug Brancur                 17M M1319 Wallingford CT           23:39  7:37   33/76    169 1578 
  218  Judy Jendrucek               47F F4049 Essex CT                 23:40  7:38   11/171   48  382  
  219  NICK MCCOOL                  20M M2029 TERRYVILLE CT            23:43  7:39   36/121   170 1439 
  220  James Healey                 31M M3039 Glastonbury CT           23:44  7:39   32/136   171 1007 
  221  Charlie Mitchell             37M M3039 Cheshire CT              23:45  7:39   33/136   172 1002 
  222  RONDALL HASTINGS             38M M3039 AVON CT                  23:45  7:39   34/136   173 1490 
  223  DJ Berardis                  11M M0012 Deep River CT            23:45  7:39    2/14    174 1342 
  224  stephen Boyle                26M M2029 milford CT               23:48  7:40   37/121   175 93   
  225  William Ullmann              58M M5059 East Granby FL           23:50  7:41   24/137   176 1167 
  226  David Cha                    20M M2029 Cheshire CT              23:53  7:42   38/121   177 1441 
  227  Mackenzie Mango              20F F2029 Farmington CT            23:53  7:42    9/164   49  510  
  228  Mark Westkott                33M M3039 Quaker Hill CT           23:53  7:42   35/136   178 866  
  229  Matthieu Prou                25M M2029 New Brittain CT          23:55  7:42   39/121   179 653  
  230  James Beller                 23M M2029 Wethersfield CT          23:56  7:43   40/121   180 69   
  231  Joanna Blumetti              33F F3039 Plantsville CT           23:58  7:43   10/149   50  75   
  232  Meredith Belden              29F F2029 Middletown CT            23:59  7:44   10/164   51  68   
  233  Joseph Krawiec               22M M2029 Bristol CT               24:02  7:45   41/121   181 1126 
  234  Michael McDermott            39M M3039 Burlington CT            24:02  7:45   36/136   182 527  
  235  Janelle Howard               29F F2029 Forestville CA           24:02  7:45   11/164   52  369  
  236  David Bedard                 50M M5059 Naugatuck CT             24:04  7:45   25/137   183 66   
  237  Katherine McGeever           40F F4049 Kensington CT            24:04  7:45   12/171   53  531  
  238  Frank Sesto                  42M M4049 Bristol CT               24:05  7:46   43/156   184 750  
  239  Stephen Sterner              43M M4049 Plymouth CT              24:06  7:46   44/156   185 1166 
  240  Mark Chorabik                24M M2029 Plainville CT            24:09  7:47   42/121   186 1192 
  241  Katherine Boiczyk            29F F2029 Winsted CT               24:09  7:47   12/164   54  76   
  242  Dave Polony                  40M M4049 Prospect CT              24:10  7:47   45/156   187 645  
  243  Jeffery Fargo                14M M1319 Plainville CT            24:12  7:48   34/76    188 1305 
  244  John Pandolfi                22M M2029 Farmington CT            24:12  7:48   43/121   189 1459 
  245  Peter Mossa                   0M M0000 Burlington CT            24:13  7:48    3/8     190 1320 
  246  Christine Guerrera           33F F3039 Wolcott CT               24:13  7:48   11/149   55  325  
  247  Lawrence Regan               42M M4049 Wallingford CT           24:16  7:49   46/156   191 669  
  248  Tom Butterfield              72M M7079 Windsor CT               24:16  7:49    1/7     192 117  
  249  Barry O'Brien                28M M2029 Wallingford CT           24:16  7:49   44/121   193 575  
  250  Brian Benson                 40M M4049 New Britain CT           24:18  7:50   47/156   194 71   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  251  Gene Charon                  56M M5059 S Windsor CT             24:19  7:50   26/137   195 1040 
  252  Michael Ranfone              28M M2029 New Haven CT             24:20  7:50   45/121   196 1704 
  253  Mark Entenman                47M M4049 Farmington CT            24:21  7:51   48/156   197 1300 
  254  Kimberly Longobucco          25F F2029 Fairfield CT             24:22  7:51   13/164   56  934  
  255  Ben Pastor                   29M M2029 Watertown CT             24:22  7:51   46/121   198 1664 
  256  Ryan Zdunczyk                24M M2029 Plainville CT            24:22  7:51   47/121   199 889  
  257  Zach Perras                  19M M1319 Plantsville CT           24:23  7:51   35/76    200 1266 
  258  David Santoro                40M M4049 Avon CT                  24:24  7:52   49/156   201 725  
  259  Jim Arsenault                34M M3039 West Hartford CT         24:25  7:52   37/136   202 1445 
  260  Bruno Stumpf                 29M M2029 Maple Grove MN           24:27  7:53   48/121   203 973  
  261  Adam Borgida                 43M M4049 Farmington CT            24:28  7:53   50/156   204 1373 
  262  Paul Lagasse                 36M M3039 Weatogue CT              24:29  7:53   38/136   205 966  
  263  Craig Bogdanski              37M M3039 Southington CT           24:31  7:54   39/136   206 1019 
  264  Stephen Farago               54M M5059 Plantsville CT           24:31  7:54   27/137   207 1262 
  265  Blake Bergeron               19M M1319 Plainville CT            24:33  7:55   36/76    208 1234 
  266  Stephen Celani               50M M5059 Wethersfield CT          24:33  7:55   28/137   209 1710 
  267  Alec Wasserman               14M M1319 Southington CT           24:34  7:55   37/76    210 1270 
  268  RICHARD DEPESTRE             45M M4049 9999 CT                  24:35  7:55   51/156   211 1689 
  269  John Watson                  38M M3039 Cheshire CT              24:39  7:57   40/136   212 860  
  270  Larissa Ralbian              48F F4049 Cheshire CT              24:39  7:57   13/171   57  1417 
  271  Sue Bennett                  40F F4049 Cheshire CT              24:41  7:57   14/171   58  1493 
  272  Robert Deutsch               48M M4049 farmington CT            24:41  7:57   52/156   213 216  
  273  Terry Hoffman                41F F4049 Southington CT           24:42  7:58   15/171   59  363  
  274  keith Cail                   39M M3039 cheshire CT              24:42  7:58   41/136   214 1015 
  275  Kurt Phillip                 52M M5059 Bristol CT               24:43  7:58   29/137   215 635  
  276  Acton Tsonga                 58M M5059 Plainville CT            24:43  7:58   30/137   216 1692 
  277  Anna Willis                  49F F4049 Torrington CT            24:44  7:58   16/171   60  873  
  278  Stephen Kuzmickas            35M M3039 Cheshire CT              24:44  7:58   42/136   217 1052 
  279  Peter Gacek                  44M M4049 Newington CT             24:45  7:59   53/156   218 1190 
  280  Kevin Payne                  23M M2029 Bridgeport CT            24:45  7:59   49/121   219 1537 
  281  Tyler McCutchen              14M M1319 Avon CT                  24:45  7:59   38/76    220 1183 
  282  David Mills                  24M M2029 Westport CT              24:45  7:59   50/121   221 1536 
  283  WILLILAM LOMBARDO            38M M3039 PLAINVILLE CT            24:46  7:59   43/136   222 1687 
  284  ray Soli                     31M M3039 new britain CT           24:46  7:59   44/136   223 772  
  285  Jim Griffin                  60M M6069 Meriden CT               24:47  7:59    3/28    224 1185 
  286  Michael Foran                48M M4049 New Britain CT           24:48  7:59   54/156   225 1484 
  287  Keith McCool                 46M M4049 Terryville CT            24:48  7:59   55/156   226 1427 
  288  Matthew Patterson            29M M2029 Bristol CT               24:49  8:00   51/121   227 613  
  289  RICK ABRAMS                   0M M0000 FARMINGTON CT            24:49  8:00    4/8     228 1277 
  290  Anna Dubiel                  25F F2029 New Britain CT           24:50  8:00   14/164   61  1481 
  291  Nemythe Lease                19F F1319 Bristol CT               24:52  8:01   17/113   62  454  
  292  Becky Lease                  44F F4049 Bristol CT               24:52  8:01   17/171   63  453  
  293  Miles Groom                  13M M1319 southington CT           24:53  8:01   39/76    229 324  
  294  Peter Lafnitzegges           38M M3039 Monroe CT                24:53  8:01   45/136   230 1408 
  295  Ralph Mancini                54M M5059 Wethersfield CT          24:54  8:01   31/137   231 1340 
  296  Todd Anderson                23M M2029 Oxford CT                24:56  8:02   52/121   232 1071 
  297  Anthony Marcelli             18M M1319 Plainville CT            24:57  8:02   40/76    233 1223 
  298  Ramona Gudelska              47F F4049 New Britain CT           24:59  8:03   18/171   64  1483 
  299  Megan Mele                   26F F2029 Southington CT           25:01  8:04   15/164   65  542  
  300  Ian Sherman                  22M M2029 Farmington CT            25:02  8:04   53/121   234 1458 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  301  Amy Perras                   26F F2029 Southington CT           25:02  8:04   16/164   66  977  
  302  Phil Kenyon                  52M M5059 Canton CT                25:03  8:04   32/137   235 1165 
  303  Christian Zimmermann         40M M4049 Burlington CT            25:04  8:05   56/156   236 891  
  304  Rich Niro                    32M M3039 Southington CT           25:04  8:05   46/136   237 1202 
  305  Bruce Ducharme               55M M5059 Farmington CT            25:04  8:05   33/137   238 936  
  306  Thomas Schwindler            65M M6069 Plainville CT            25:04  8:05    4/28    239 745  
  307  Stuart Gamm                  51M M5059 Hamden CT                25:04  8:05   34/137   240 1651 
  308  LEESA BEAUMONT               37F F3039 MERIDEN CT               25:04  8:05   12/149   67  1597 
  309  Christopher Reese            46M M4049 Cheshire CT              25:05  8:05   57/156   241 668  
  310  CODA LITTLE                  35M M3039 CHESHIRE CT              25:05  8:05   47/136   242 1219 
  311  Elaine Bogdanski             37F F3039 Southington CT           25:06  8:05   13/149   68  1020 
  312  Stacey Newman                18F F1319 East Granby CT           25:09  8:06   18/113   69  1159 
  313  Derek Wiatrowski             19M M1319 Cheshire CT              25:10  8:07   41/76    243 902  
  314  Shawn Gallagher              32M M3039 Cromwell CT              25:11  8:07   48/136   244 289  
  315  David Campbell               24M M2029 Portland CT              25:11  8:07   54/121   245 128  
  316  Gary Santa Maria             42M M4049 Farmington CT            25:12  8:07   58/156   246 723  
  317  Maggie Glass                 19F F1319 Simsbury CT              25:12  8:07   19/113   70  301  
  318  MATT WITKOVIC                26M M2029 PLAINVILLE CT            25:13  8:08   55/121   247 1120 
  319  John Newman                  49M M4049 East Granby CT           25:14  8:08   59/156   248 1160 
  320  Krys Russo                   39F F3039 Bethel CT                25:15  8:08   14/149   71  712  
  321  Jordan Emerick               18M M1319 Southington CT           25:15  8:08   42/76    249 242  
  322  Visar Tasimi                 19M M1319 Naugatuck CT             25:17  8:09   43/76    250 1583 
  323  Katherine Ringwood           16F F1319 Cheshire CT              25:17  8:09   20/113   72  1337 
  324  Eric Yeloushan               39M M3039 Clarkston MI             25:18  8:09   49/136   251 1341 
  325  Adam Yeloushan               36M M3039 West Hartfor CT          25:18  8:09   50/136   252 1271 
  326  Terri Carta                  43F F4049 Middletown CT            25:20  8:10   19/171   73  1695 
  327  Tim Pedrotty                 54M M5059 Farmington CT            25:20  8:10   35/137   253 1622 
  328  Scott Tribby                 35M M3039 New Haven CT             25:20  8:10   51/136   254 1680 
  329  Amelia Eppard                12F F0012 Essex CT                 25:21  8:10    2/22    74  243  
  330  Matt Scoville                13M M1319 Torrington CT            25:21  8:10   44/76    255 1684 
  331  Steven Martano               24M M2029 Plainville CT            25:21  8:10   56/121   256 517  
  332  Jack Marshall                59M M5059 Middletown CT            25:22  8:10   36/137   257 516  
  333  Jenna Slipke                 16F F1319 Bristol CT               25:23  8:11   21/113   75  1125 
  334  FRANK MARCHIUNE              34M M3039 NEW HARTFORFD CT         25:23  8:11   52/136   258 2002 
  335  Tracy Vroeginday             35F F3039 Plantsville CT           25:24  8:11   15/149   76  852  
  336  Richard Kraszewski           43M M4049 Middletown CT            25:25  8:11   60/156   259 428  
  337  Nancy Sesto                  41F F4049 Bristol CT               25:26  8:12   20/171   77  751  
  338  Alecia Faustini              23F F2029 Orange CT                25:27  8:12   17/164   78  260  
  339  Michael Bernier              43M M4049 Southington CT           25:27  8:12   61/156   260 1211 
  340  Kristi Kearney               35F F3039 Enfield CT               25:28  8:12   16/149   79  2005 
  341  Susan Griffin                49F F4049 Farmington CT            25:28  8:12   21/171   80  321  
  342  Michael Goralski             35M M3039 Southington CT           25:28  8:12   53/136   261 307  
  343  JOHN PICKINGTON              43M M4049 BURLINGTON CT            25:29  8:13   62/156   262 1633 
  344  PETER BEHNKE                 39M M3039 WEST HARTFORD CT         25:29  8:13   54/136   263 1550 
  345  Leighann Astolfi             17F F1319 Plainville CT            25:31  8:13   22/113   81  40   
  346  Adam Sklanka                 21M M2029 Cheshire CT              25:33  8:14   57/121   264 1581 
  347  Katya Amberg                 17F F1319 cheshire CT              25:33  8:14   23/113   82  1095 
  348  James Bazzano                50M M5059 Newington CT             25:34  8:14   37/137   265 61   
  349  Nate Shurack                 13M M1319 Plantsville CT           25:35  8:15   45/76    266 763  
  350  Mark Riccitelli              30M M3039 Plainville CT            25:36  8:15   55/136   267 672  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  351  Jose' Morales                33M M3039 Wolcott CT               25:36  8:15   56/136   268 558  
  352  Connor O'Neil                16M M1319 Fairfield CT             25:36  8:15   46/76    269 1115 
  353  Dan Grasso                   31M M3039 Cheshire CT              25:37  8:15   57/136   270 1198 
  354  Marissa Collett              22F F2029 West Springfield MA      25:37  8:15   18/164   83  173  
  355  Jennifer Jackson             15F F1319 Cheshire CT              25:38  8:16   24/113   84  380  
  356  Adam Mease                   28M M2029 Plainville CT            25:38  8:16   58/121   271 540  
  357  Trish Ovchar                 38F F3039 Beacon Falls CT          25:38  8:16   17/149   85  1029 
  358  Ellie Lowell                 61F F6069 Willington CT            25:38  8:16    1/14    86  1501 
  359  Joe Russo                    41M M4049 Cheshire CT              25:38  8:16   63/156   272 1088 
  360  Michael Carney               24M M2029 Chicopee MA              25:39  8:16   59/121   273 133  
  361  Jason Kleinman                0M M0000 Holliston MA             25:39  8:16    5/8     274 417  
  362  Frank Ladore                 38M M3039 New Haven CT             25:41  8:17   58/136   275 1682 
  363  William Healey               24M M2029 New Britain CT           25:43  8:17   60/121   276 945  
  364  Kathleen Koenig              41F F4049 East Hartford CT         25:44  8:18   22/171   87  421  
  365  Cheryl Lombardo              32F F3039 Naugatuck CT             25:44  8:18   18/149   88  1116 
  366  Stephen Riera                15M M1319 Southington CT           25:44  8:18   47/76    277 682  
  367  ED EVUS                      68M M6069 YBUIBVUKKE CT            25:45  8:18    5/28    278 1673 
  368  Brenda Woznicki              37F F3039 Merident CT              25:46  8:18   19/149   89  880  
  369  ANTHONY CARBONELLA           50M M5059 CHESHIRE CT              25:47  8:19   38/137   279 1636 
  370  Kevin Judge                  28M M2029 Middletown CT            25:47  8:19   61/121   280 940  
  371  Jennifer Feda                24F F2029 Bristol CT               25:48  8:19   19/164   90  261  
  372  Ken Hunt                     50M M5059 Simsbury CT              25:48  8:19   39/137   281 1582 
  373  Danielle Naclerio            24F F2029 North Haven CT           25:49  8:19   20/164   91  1576 
  374  Nicole Adam                  14F F1319 Cheshire CT              25:50  8:19   25/113   92  16   
  375  Matt Macdonald               29M M2029 Bristol CT               25:52  8:20   62/121   282 498  
  376  Gina Burrows                 44F F4049 Watertown CT             25:52  8:20   23/171   93  115  
  377  Linda Rocco                  60F F6069 Southington CT           25:52  8:20    2/14    94  692  
  378  Henry Myslak                 43M M4049 Newsington CT            25:53  8:20   64/156   283 1433 
  379  Kriten Davis                 19F F1319 Watertown CT             25:55  8:21   26/113   95  203  
  380  Patrick Cooney               32M M3039 East Hartford CT         25:55  8:21   59/136   284 1648 
  381  *******Unknown Bib = DK879D  99M M9999 =====================    25:55  8:21   --/--    284 DK879
  382  Diane Hillman                40F F4049 Windham NH               25:56  8:21   24/171   96  358  
  383  James Hillman                42M M4049 Windham NH               25:56  8:21   65/156   285 359  
  384  TIMOTHY SCANLAN              47M M4049 BURLINGTON CT            25:57  8:22   66/156   286 1489 
  385  Jason Magisano               23M M2029 Southington CT           26:00  8:23   63/121   287 501  
  386  Loni Figura                  52F F5059 cheshire CT              26:02  8:23    4/66    97  987  
  387  Bryan Phipps                 29M M2029 Seymore CT               26:02  8:23   64/121   288 1309 
  388  Aaron Lee                    20M M2029 Plainville CT            26:03  8:24   65/121   289 457  
  389  Terry Putaski                52M M5059 Bristol CT               26:05  8:24   40/137   290 659  
  390  Steven Pohl                   0M M0000 Plainville CT            26:05  8:24    6/8     291 642  
  391  Richard Wong                 34M M3039 Newington CT             26:06  8:25   60/136   292 1233 
  392  TONIA SKAWINSKI              35F F3039 NEW BRITAIN CT           26:06  8:25   20/149   98  1585 
  393  David Hogrefe                30M M3039 Plainville CT            26:07  8:25   61/136   293 364  
  394  Julie Rancourt               39F F3039 Middletown CT            26:07  8:25   21/149   100 663  
  395  CORRIE MORRIS                13F F1319 CHESHIRE CT              26:07  8:25   27/113   99  944  
  396  Harrison Petit               19M M1319 Plainville CT            26:08  8:25   48/76    294 630  
  397  Bob Marum                    67M M6069 Simsbury CT              26:08  8:25    6/28    295 519  
  398  TERRI BROPHY                 48F F4049 MERIDEN CT               26:09  8:26   25/171   101 1775 
  399  JOSEPH BROPHY                49M M4049 MERIDEN CT               26:09  8:26   67/156   296 1776 
  400  Ilana Cathcart               40F F4049 Avon CT                  26:09  8:26   26/171   102 140  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  401  Vicki Pinto                  49F F4049 Cheshire CT              26:09  8:26   27/171   103 640  
  402  Roy Roccapriore              49M M4049 New Britain CT           26:11  8:26   68/156   297 691  
  403  Tracy Kania                  19F F1319 Southington CT           26:11  8:26   28/113   104 400  
  404  Christopher Fretchette       40M M4049 Forestville CT           26:11  8:26   69/156   298 1227 
  405  Matthew Atkinson             31M M3039 plainville CT            26:11  8:26   62/136   299 42   
  406  James Pugliese               33M M3039 Southington CT           26:12  8:27   63/136   300 657  
  407  David Noli                   38M M3039 Southington CT           26:13  8:27   64/136   301 574  
  408  Dennis Dolce                 56M M5059 southington CT           26:14  8:27   41/137   302 1201 
  409  Clifford Lombardo            55M M5059 Cromwell CT              26:15  8:28   42/137   303 476  
  410  Cora Hall                    32F F3039 Plainville CT            26:17  8:28   22/149   105 958  
  411  James Downey                 54M M5059 Cheshire CT              26:18  8:29   43/137   304 967  
  412  Amy Mueller                  44F F4049 Simsbury CT              26:18  8:29   28/171   106 562  
  413  Kayla Calabrese               7F F0012 Monroe CT                26:19  8:29    3/22    107 1315 
  414  Charley Stasaitis            52M M5059 Plainville CT            26:19  8:29   44/137   305 779  
  415  Nicole Billak                26F F2029 Beacon Falls CT          26:19  8:29   21/164   108 1105 
  416  Bob White                    47M M4049 Oakville CT              26:20  8:29   70/156   306 920  
  417  PETER SACCU                  39M M3039 MILFORD CT               26:21  8:29   65/136   307 1694 
  418  Darrell Galasso              36M M3039 Meriden CT               26:22  8:30   66/136   309 1245 
  419  Josh Moreno                  13M M1319 Farmington CT            26:22  8:30   49/76    308 1676 
  420  Kristy Pacelli               27F F2029 norwalk CT               26:23  8:30   22/164   109 602  
  421  James Kaine                  56M M5059 Plainville CT            26:24  8:30   45/137   310 1561 
  422  Richard Orzolek              38M M3039 Columbia CT              26:25  8:31   67/136   311 1324 
  423  *******Unknown Bib = 1549    99M M9999 =====================    26:25  8:31   --/--    311 1549 
  424  Jackie Mueller               42F F4049 Cheshire CT              26:27  8:31   29/171   110 1243 
  425  Woody Hong                   36M M3039 Southampton MA           26:27  8:31   68/136   312 367  
  426  Kristin Overton              35F F3039 Middletown CT            26:27  8:31   23/149   111 1696 
  427  Patrick Calafiore            60M M6069 Bristol CT               26:28  8:32    7/28    313 125  
  428  Andrew Deakin                10M M0012 Farmington CT            26:28  8:32    3/14    314 1037 
  429  Elizabeth Deakin             43F F4049 Farmington CT            26:28  8:32   30/171   112 1036 
  430  BAILEY FURTAK                16F F1319 GLASTONBURY CT           26:29  8:32   29/113   113 1216 
  431  Thomas Gaffey                49M M4049 Meriden CT               26:30  8:32   71/156   315 1145 
  432  DIANNE MERRIGAN              43F F4049 GUILFORD CT              26:30  8:32   31/171   114 1688 
  433  christine Zaczynski          35F F3039 southington CT           26:30  8:32   24/149   115 886  
  434  Taylor Altieri               16F F1319 Cheshire CT              26:31  8:33   30/113   116 23   
  435  Michael Minutillo            41M M4049 Waterbury CT             26:31  8:33   72/156   316 1111 
  436  Charles Macomber             38M M3039 Plainville CT            26:31  8:33   69/136   317 500  
  437  BRIAN FURTAK                 44M M4049 GLASTONBURY CT           26:33  8:33   73/156   318 1217 
  438  Victoria Wickenheisser       13F F1319 Cheshire CT              26:33  8:33   31/113   117 871  
  439  Dominique Kall               44F F4049 Kensington CT            26:33  8:33   32/171   118 397  
  440  Michael Barry                52M M5059 Waterbury CT             26:34  8:34   46/137   319 1627 
  441  Rachel Hart                  43F F4049 Branford CT              26:35  8:34   33/171   119 972  
  442  Jeff Hanke                   35M M3039 Cheshire CT              26:36  8:34   70/136   320 334  
  443  Deborah Hutton               37F F3039 West Hartford CT         26:36  8:34   25/149   120 371  
  444  CHIARA MEDINA                45F F4049 Plainville CT            26:37  8:35   34/171   121 1509 
  445  Lisa Johnson                 27F F2029 Southington CT           26:38  8:35   23/164   122 970  
  446  Kaitlyn Caldwell             17F F1319 Coventry CT              26:40  8:36   32/113   123 1478 
  447  Kara Peters                  16F F1319 Coventry CT              26:40  8:36   33/113   124 1479 
  448  JILL CHAPMAN                 37F F3039 SOUTHINGTON CT           26:40  8:36   26/149   125 1590 
  449  Meg O-Connor                 16F F1319 Wethersfield CT          26:41  8:36   34/113   126 1400 
  450  Douglas Perry                20M M2029 W. Hartford CT           26:42  8:36   66/121   321 624  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  451  christina Chamberland        25F F2029 plainville CT            26:43  8:37   24/164   127 145  
  452  Bridget Freeman              22F F2029 Farmington CT            26:43  8:37   25/164   128 1460 
  453  William Bussiere             23M M2029 Hyannia MA               26:43  8:37   67/121   322 1461 
  454  Steffen Kutz                 38M M3039 Unionville CT            26:44  8:37   71/136   323 1197 
  455  *******Unknown Bib = 1193    99M M9999 =====================    26:44  8:37   --/--    323 1193 
  456  Trisha Eurto                 33F F3039 Farmington CT            26:44  8:37   27/149   129 254  
  457  CHRIS CIARCIA                17M M1319 PLAINVILLE CT            26:44  8:37   50/76    324 1668 
  458  Michael Rood                 56M M5059 Suffield CT              26:45  8:37   47/137   325 959  
  459  Kevin Hassett                51M M5059 Plainville CT            26:45  8:37   48/137   326 343  
  460  Debbie Perry                 51F F5059 Plainville CT            26:46  8:38    5/66    130 623  
  461  Susan Leslie                 59F F5059 South Windsor CT         26:46  8:38    6/66    131 896  
  462  Sarah Bradanini              27F F2029 wallingford CT           26:48  8:38   26/164   132 94   
  463  Trevor Bond                  14M M1319 Cheshire CT              26:48  8:38   51/76    327 84   
  464  Nicole Boucher               38F F3039 Meriden CT               26:49  8:39   28/149   133 922  
  465  Rigo Mockalis                30M M3039 Plantsville CT           26:49  8:39   72/136   328 1559 
  466  Robert Anderson              58M M5059 Shelton CT               26:49  8:39   49/137   329 980  
  467  Mary Rustico                 26F F2029 Plainville CT            26:50  8:39   27/164   134 713  
  468  David Kall                   44M M4049 Kensington CT            26:51  8:39   74/156   330 396  
  469  pamela Gunneson              47F F4049 cheshire CT              26:51  8:39   35/171   135 328  
  470  Jody Ceglarski               53F F5059 Bristol CT               26:53  8:40    7/66    136 1084 
  471  Laura Prior                  24F F2029 Berlin CT                26:53  8:40   28/164   137 650  
  472  Christina Turner             26F F2029 Cheshire CT              26:54  8:40   29/164   138 825  
  473  Justin Esposito              27M M2029 Middletown CT            26:56  8:41   68/121   331 1600 
  474  Jillian Simons               23F F2029 Newington CT             26:56  8:41   30/164   139 765  
  475  Brian Higgins                14M M1319 Cheshire CT              26:56  8:41   52/76    332 1592 
  476  Jason Redman                 24M M2029 Bristol CT               26:57  8:41   69/121   333 667  
  477  Mike Sharek                  29M M2029 Plainville CT            26:57  8:41   70/121   334 1470 
  478  MARC OUELLETTE               32M M3039 PLAINVILLE CT            26:58  8:41   73/136   335 1272 
  479  Jerry Hunter                 54M M5059 Waterbury CT             26:58  8:41   50/137   336 370  
  480  Pat Riera                    17M M1319 Southington FM           26:58  8:41   53/76    337 680  
  481  Valerie Strange              44F F4049 Cheshire CT              26:59  8:42   36/171   140 1565 
  482  Will Williams                51M M5059 Southington CT           26:59  8:42   51/137   338 921  
  483  Jean Bish                    28M M2029 Meridean CT              27:00  8:42   71/121   339 1477 
  484  Jennifer Slabinski           44F F4049 P CT                     27:00  8:42   37/171   141 767  
  485  Tony Arroyo                  22M M2029 Plainville CT            27:01  8:42   72/121   340 39   
  486  Stephen Pec                  12M M0012 Prospect CT              27:01  8:42    4/14    341 616  
  487  Molly Barto                  32F F3039 Cheshire CT              27:02  8:43   29/149   142 1640 
  488  Al Guerrera                  53M M5059 Southington CT           27:02  8:43   52/137   342 1442 
  489  Edward Dwyer                 19M M1319 Bethlehem CT             27:03  8:43   54/76    343 1177 
  490  Laura Rosenberg              43F F4049 Avon CT                  27:03  8:43   38/171   143 925  
  491  Kyle Bradley                 18M M1319 West Haven CT            27:04  8:43   55/76    344 1034 
  492  Michael Connaway             29M M2029 Amherst NH               27:04  8:43   73/121   345 1446 
  493  Pierre Valentin              24M M2029 Waterebury CT            27:05  8:44   74/121   346 1090 
  494  Kate Massaro                 42F F4049 Burlington CT            27:05  8:44   39/171   144 521  
  495  RYAN UHLMAN                  23M M2029 MERIDEN CT               27:05  8:44   75/121   347 1418 
  496  wes Schulz                   43M M4049 new britain CT           27:05  8:44   75/156   348 742  
  497  Matthew Visintainer          15M M1319 Burlington CT            27:05  8:44   56/76    349 845  
  498  THOMAS COLLARO               35M M3039 WINDSOR CT               27:07  8:44   74/136   350 1231 
  499  Douglas Mitchell             42M M4049 Southington CT           27:07  8:44   76/156   351 1568 
  500  Brenda Bartholomew           27F F2029 Berlin CT                27:08  8:45   31/164   145 58   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  501  Wendy Lombardo               37F F3039 Southington CT           27:09  8:45   30/149   146 1572 
  502  Katie Smith                  22F F2029 cheshire CT              27:10  8:45   32/164   147 770  
  503  john Coviello                50M M5059 plantsville CT           27:11  8:46   53/137   352 183  
  504  Carole Holmes                52F F5059 Manchester CT            27:12  8:46    8/66    148 1691 
  505  Jolene Gostkowski            39F F3039 Litchfield CT            27:13  8:46   31/149   149 314  
  506  Michael Dionne               37M M3039 Burlington CT            27:15  8:47   75/136   353 224  
  507  Sharon Dennison              54F F5059 W. Hartford CT           27:16  8:47    9/66    150 212  
  508  Armand Minutillo             51M M5059 Farmington CT            27:16  8:47   54/137   354 899  
  509  Peter Leathe                 57M M5059 West Hartford CT         27:17  8:48   55/137   355 455  
  510  Lora Gogolya                 28F F2029 Torrington CT            27:17  8:48   33/164   151 1344 
  511  Laura McQueeney              27F F2029 Plainville CT            27:17  8:48   34/164   152 539  
  512  Fred Faulkner                55M M5059 Hartford CT              27:17  8:48   56/137   356 259  
  513  Robert Rau                   38M M3039 Plainville CT            27:17  8:48   76/136   357 665  
  514  Lisa Skonieczny              33F F3039 Newington CT             27:18  8:48   32/149   153 766  
  515  Robert Crapser               43M M4049 Bristol CT               27:18  8:48   77/156   358 1516 
  516  Michael Yaffe                48M M4049 West Roxbury MA          27:18  8:48   78/156   359 1502 
  517  Jay Wilson                   57M M5059 Beacon Falls CT          27:18  8:48   57/137   360 874  
  518  PETER BOSCO                  51M M5059 NEW BRITAIN CT           27:19  8:48   58/137   363 1287 
  519  Paul DeVagno                 30M M3039 Danbury CT               27:19  8:48   77/136   361 206  
  520  Warren Herrington            38M M3039 Farmington CT            27:19  8:48   78/136   362 350  
  521  Bianca Czaderna              18F F1319 Woodbury CT              27:20  8:49   35/113   154 1455 
  522  Taylor Perry                 17M M1319 Plainville CT            27:21  8:49   57/76    364 1188 
  523  Anthony Urillo               47M M4049 Southington CT           27:22  8:49   79/156   365 834  
  524  Paul Kovaleski               54M M5059 Burlington CT            27:24  8:50   59/137   367 1514 
  525  Jim Moreno                   43M M4049 Farmington CT            27:24  8:50   80/156   366 1675 
  526  Lindsay Osborne              19F F1319 Plainville CT            27:24  8:50   36/113   155 598  
  527  PETER LENNON, IV             20M M2029 PLAINVILLE CT            27:24  8:50   76/121   368 437  
  528  BARBARA DALY-BYRNES          43F F4049 FARMINGTON CT            27:24  8:50   40/171   156 1671 
  529  Scott Decoteau               30M M3039 Springfield MA           27:24  8:50   79/136   369 1595 
  530  Danielle Godon               23F F2029 Wilbraham MA             27:25  8:50   35/164   157 1596 
  531  Mark Woodard                 52M M5059 Southington CT           27:25  8:50   60/137   370 1182 
  532  Dave Frauenhofer             36M M3039 Avon CT                  27:25  8:50   80/136   371 1102 
  533  Kelly Hoffman                25F F2029 Granby CT                27:25  8:50   36/164   158 1103 
  534  Kyrd Coughlin                13F F1319 Griswold CT              27:25  8:50   37/113   159 1397 
  535  Laurie Von Schmidt           47F F4049 BarkHmasted CT           27:27  8:51   41/171   160 1256 
  536  Patricia Visintainer         42F F4049 Burlington CT            27:28  8:51   42/171   161 847  
  537  Bridgette Annesi             42F F4049 W. Hartford CT           27:29  8:51   43/171   162 33   
  538  Keith Arcari                 37M M3039 Marlborough CT           27:31  8:52   81/136   372 35   
  539  Ann-Beth Ducharme            53F F5059 Farmington CT            27:31  8:52   10/66    163 935  
  540  Paul Wolf                    47M M4049 Danbury CT               27:33  8:53   81/156   373 1171 
  541  Geoffrey Lund                29M M2029 Bristol CT               27:34  8:53   77/121   374 1471 
  542  Debra Keller                 48F F4049 Southington CT           27:34  8:53   44/171   164 406  
  543  Jack Garratt                 22M M2029 Farmington CT            27:36  8:54   78/121   375 291  
  544  KAREN MCAVOY                 45F F4049 OLD SAYBROOK CT          27:36  8:54   45/171   165 1618 
  545  Stephanie Held               26F F2029 Cheshire CT              27:38  8:54   37/164   166 1402 
  546  Adam James                   16M M1319 Plainville CT            27:38  8:54   58/76    376 1624 
  547  Mark Gombotz                 35M M3039 Berlin CT                27:39  8:55   82/136   377 1291 
  548  Marie Schweitzer             28F F2029 Bristol CT               27:39  8:55   38/164   167 743  
  549  Kristin Thompson             36F F3039 Granby CA                27:39  8:55   33/149   168 806  
  550  Jeffrey Sommer               46M M4049 Weatogue CT              27:41  8:55   82/156   378 8    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  551  Joseph Previti               54M M5059 New Britain CT           27:42  8:56   61/137   379 648  
  552  Jennifer Calafiore           32F F3039 Plainville CT            27:42  8:56   34/149   169 124  
  553  Deborah Ferretti             43F F4049 Beacon Falls CT          27:43  8:56   46/171   170 266  
  554  Frances Pattavina            48F F4049 East Haddam CT           27:43  8:56   47/171   171 612  
  555  Stephen MIrabella            52M M5059 North Haven CT           27:43  8:56   62/137   380 493  
  556  adria Taricani               25F F2029 fairfield CT             27:44  8:56   39/164   172 801  
  557  Christine Potter             36F F3039 Plantsville CT           27:45  8:57   35/149   173 1657 
  558  ALEX SKONIECZNY              11M M0012 NEWINTON CT              27:45  8:57    5/14    381 1546 
  559  Jon Borkowski                34M M3039 West Hartford CT         27:45  8:57   83/136   382 1444 
  560  Krissy Morales               31F F3039 Wolcott CT               27:48  8:58   36/149   174 559  
  561  Bonnie Lasky                 41F F4049 Southington CT           27:48  8:58   48/171   175 448  
  562  David Isabelle               42M M4049 West Hartland CT         27:50  8:58   83/156   383 377  
  563  Lisa Reducha                 40F F4049 Bristol CT               27:51  8:59   49/171   176 1119 
  564  Robinson Jusino              35M M3039 Plainville CT            27:51  8:59   84/136   384 1140 
  565  Michael Visintainer          42M M4049 Burlington CT            27:52  8:59   84/156   385 846  
  566  alix SLABINSKI               15M M1319 PLAINVILLE CT            27:52  8:59   59/76    386 718  
  567  GABE SLAMA                   12M M0012 WEATOUGE CT              27:53  8:59    6/14    387 1422 
  568  Karen Lainas                 17F F1319 Plantsville CT           27:54  8:59   38/113   177 440  
  569  Susan Rosenberger            47F F4049 Plantsville CT           27:54  8:59   50/171   178 702  
  570  Michael Shurack              45M M4049 Plantsville CT           27:55  9:00   85/156   388 762  
  571  Eric Christiana              39M M3039 Newington CT             27:55  9:00   85/136   389 156  
  572  Mary Baker                   41F F4049 Southington CT           27:56  9:00   51/171   179 48   
  573  Kathleen Langton             38F F3039 Cumberland CT            27:56  9:00   37/149   180 445  
  574  Jennifer Topinka             30F F3039 Norwalk CT               27:56  9:00   38/149   181 814  
  575  Nicholas Brown               28M M2029 wallingford CT           27:56  9:00   79/121   390 99   
  576  Michele Wegner               33F F3039 Farmington CT            27:57  9:00   39/149   182 863  
  577  Jeff Gordon                  46M M4049 Simsbury CT              27:57  9:00   86/156   391 311  
  578  Carl Drouin                  49M M4049 Bristol CT               27:57  9:00   87/156   392 1650 
  579  Rodrigo Menino               28M M2029 bristol CT               27:58  9:01   80/121   393 545  
  580  Keith Meyer                  33M M3039 West Hartford CT         27:59  9:01   86/136   394 547  
  581  Damian Carroll               47M M4049 New Britain CT           27:59  9:01   88/156   395 1281 
  582  Michael Bowler               40M M4049 Orange CT                27:59  9:01   89/156   396 92   
  583  Michael Tomaniic             38M M3039 Southington CT           27:59  9:01   87/136   397 1567 
  584  John Verkamp                 28M M2029 Fairfield CT             28:00  9:01   81/121   399 1055 
  585  Karl Salvati                 55M M5059 North Haven CT           28:00  9:01   63/137   398 722  
  586  Maureen Singer               33F F3039 Haddam CT                28:00  9:01   40/149   183 1122 
  587  John Higgins                 51M M5059 Cheshire CT              28:01  9:02   64/137   400 354  
  588  Norma DiBartolo              54F F5059 Colchester CT            28:01  9:02   11/66    184 979  
  589  Christopher Wazorko          37M M3039 Plainville CT            28:02  9:02   88/136   401 861  
  590  Marco Ingriselli             54M M5059 SouthingtonCT CT         28:04  9:03   65/137   402 376  
  591  Erin Kelly                   29F F2029 Fairfield CT             28:04  9:03   40/164   185 1054 
  592  Nicole Candido               23F F2029 Marlborough LA           28:05  9:03   41/164   186 129  
  593  Richard Zbrozek              61M M6069 Berlin CT                28:05  9:03    8/28    403 1264 
  594  Beth Carabetta               39F F3039 Meriden CT               28:05  9:03   41/149   187 1246 
  595  Chris Bertola                22M M2029 Plainville CT            28:05  9:03   82/121   404 1426 
  596  Michael Frenza               28M M2029 Bristol CT               28:06  9:03   83/121   405 281  
  597  Geoff Ferguson               26M M2029 Plainville CT            28:06  9:03   84/121   406 1569 
  598  Christian Hakim              24M M2029 Ellington CT             28:08  9:04   85/121   407 330  
  599  Bob Balboni                  54M M5059 Farmington CT            28:09  9:04   66/137   408 1492 
  600  Nicole Baron                 23F F2029 Plainville CT            28:10  9:05   42/164   188 53   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  601  Kris Bickell                 44M M4049 cheshire CT              28:10  9:05   90/156   409 1170 
  602  Erica Bordonaro              25F F2029 Plainville CT            28:10  9:05   43/164   189 87   
  603  DEBORAH APPELLE              34M M3039 MIDDLETOWN CT            28:11  9:05   89/136   410 2001 
  604  Jeff Hutton                  52M M5059 Southington CT           28:11  9:05   67/137   411 1112 
  605  Jerry Slabinski              46M M4049 PLAINVILLE CT            28:11  9:05   91/156   412 768  
  606  Lauren Balboni               17F F1319 Farmington CT            28:11  9:05   39/113   190 49   
  607  ALISA MCGRANE                38F F3039 SOUTHINGTON CT           28:12  9:05   42/149   191 1367 
  608  Gary Arnott                  48M M4049 Avon CT                  28:12  9:05   92/156   413 5    
  609  William Eagan                46M M4049 Plantsville CT           28:12  9:05   93/156   414 237  
  610  MELANIE MULSHINE             18F F1319 SIMSBURUY CT             28:13  9:06   40/113   192 496  
  611  LAURA BUCKINGHAM             39F F3039 WATERTOWN CT             28:13  9:06   43/149   193 1642 
  612  Richard Cecarelli            40M M4049 North Haven CT           28:14  9:06   94/156   415 142  
  613  Tom Pilch                    55M M5059 Glastonbury CT           28:14  9:06   68/137   416 639  
  614  Maureen Kelly                46F F4049 Farmington CT            28:14  9:06   52/171   194 1086 
  615  Lauren Prezioso              21F F2029 Southington CT           28:15  9:06   44/164   195 1053 
  616  Melissa Courtemanche         27F F2029 Farmington CT            28:15  9:06   45/164   196 182  
  617  Kelly Dostal                 25F F2029 Hatfield MA              28:16  9:07   46/164   197 1057 
  618  Brigid Callahan              12F F0012 Farmington CT            28:16  9:07    4/22    198 1030 
  619  Christopher Matt             54M M5059 Plainville CT            28:16  9:07   69/137   417 522  
  620  semi Chain                   27M M2029 Plainville CT            28:17  9:07   86/121   418 1545 
  621  Laura Schutz                 28F F2029 Burlington VT            28:17  9:07   47/164   199 909  
  622  Alana Silberstein            12F F0012 Unionville CT            28:18  9:07    5/22    200 1369 
  623  Margret Doemland             13F F1319 Farmington CT            28:18  9:07   41/113   201 1508 
  624  MARISA CLAPP                 26F F2029 WEST HARTFORD CT         28:19  9:08   48/164   202 1288 
  625  Olivia Ford                  13F F1319 Clinton CT               28:19  9:08   42/113   203 274  
  626  Pamela Poland                30F F3039 Avon CT                  28:19  9:08   44/149   204 644  
  627  ELISE RADOLF                 20F F2029 AVON CT                  28:20  9:08   49/164   205 1670 
  628  DAVID GROPPER                48M M4049 DANBURY CT               28:20  9:08   95/156   419 1707 
  629  Jaira McJilton               24F F2029 West Hartford CT         28:22  9:09   50/164   206 532  
  630  Elise Gordon                 18F F1319 Simsbury CT              28:22  9:09   43/113   207 310  
  631  Cindy Schrank                17F F1319 Weatogue CT              28:22  9:09   44/113   208 737  
  632  emily Walden                 21F F2029 guilford CT              28:23  9:09   51/164   209 853  
  633  Ericka Lenz                  31F F3039 West Hartford CT         28:23  9:09   45/149   210 463  
  634  Deborah Smith                40F F4049 W. Hartford CT           28:23  9:09   53/171   211 769  
  635  Michelle Wolff               37F F3039 Cheshire CT              28:23  9:09   46/149   212 878  
  636  DANUTA SKAWINSKA             37F F3039 BERLIN CT                28:24  9:09   47/149   213 1586 
  637  Anna Rickman                 26F F2029 Brookfield CT            28:24  9:09   52/164   214 675  
  638  NICOLE CHUBET                12F F0012 SOUTHING CT              28:25  9:09    6/22    215 1603 
  639  Stephanie Kosakowski         23F F2029 Oxford CT                28:26  9:10   53/164   216 423  
  640  Joseph Cadrin                24M M2029 Bridgeport CT            28:26  9:10   87/121   420 123  
  641  Corinne Porter               43F F4049 Avon CT                  28:27  9:10   54/171   217 1456 
  642  Matthew Griszkauskas         14M M1319 Plainville CT            28:27  9:10   60/76    421 322  
  643  Karolina Ocipka              26F F2029 Norwalk CT               28:27  9:10   54/164   218 587  
  644  Rich Kaplan                  51M M5059 Cheshire CT              28:28  9:10   70/137   422 910  
  645  Kathrine Fugge               19F F1319 Farmington CT            28:28  9:10   45/113   219 285  
  646  KAYLA MCAVERY                14F F1319 OLD SAYBROOK CT          28:28  9:10   46/113   220 1621 
  647  ABRAM BRODACH                21M M2029 CHESHIRE CT              28:28  9:10   88/121   423 1632 
  648  Matthew Katz                 37M M3039 New haven CT             28:28  9:10   90/136   424 404  
  649  Sean Fisher                  34M M3039 Plantsville CT           28:29  9:11   91/136   425 1466 
  650  Andrew Saslow                52M M5059 Cheshire CT              28:29  9:11   71/137   426 727  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  651  Stephanie Vornle             23F F2029 New Britain CT           28:29  9:11   55/164   221 851  
  652  Kris Mach-Urillo             38F F3039 Southington CT           28:30  9:11   48/149   222 511  
  653  Krystyna Lipinski            39F F3039 Farmington CT            28:30  9:11   49/149   223 1060 
  654  DAVID AMBROSINI              51M M5059 CHESHIRE CT              28:31  9:11   72/137   427 1282 
  655  Robert Tremonte              24M M2029 Norwalk CT               28:32  9:12   89/121   428 819  
  656  susan Fowler                 46F F4049 southington CT           28:32  9:12   55/171   224 277  
  657  DANIELLE PATTAVINA           24F F2029 EAST HADDAM CT           28:33  9:12   56/164   225 1377 
  658  Tim McNair                   42M M4049 Weatogue CT              28:33  9:12   96/156   429 538  
  659  Morgan Mrak                  16F F1319 Southbury CT             28:34  9:12   47/113   226 1059 
  660  Douglas Shidler              47M M4049 Cheshire CT              28:35  9:13   97/156   430 1410 
  661  JUDITH CARBONELLA            50F F5059 CHESHIRE CT              28:35  9:13   12/66    227 1635 
  662  Anne Cervas                  16F F1319 Simsbury CT              28:36  9:13   48/113   228 1350 
  663  Mark Partyka                 32M M3039 southington CT           28:36  9:13   92/136   431 1203 
  664  Joseph Driscoll              51M M5059 Cheshire CT              28:37  9:13   73/137   433 953  
  665  Matthew Vaverchak            57M M5059 New Britain CT           28:37  9:13   74/137   432 839  
  666  Johanna Rivera               36F F3039 Hartford CT              28:39  9:14   50/149   229 1678 
  667  Steven Goodrich              25M M2029 Wallingford CT           28:39  9:14   90/121   434 1646 
  668  Christopher Weeks            22M M2029 Enfield CT               28:41  9:15   91/121   435 1361 
  669  Mary Westkott                31F F3039 Quaker Hill CT           28:42  9:15   51/149   230 996  
  670  Marcie Hayden                37F F3039 Cheshire CT              28:44  9:16   52/149   231 344  
  671  James Kusack                 61M M6069 Hamden CT                28:44  9:16    9/28    436 1050 
  672  Jeffrey Gworek               54M M5059 Southington CT           28:44  9:16   75/137   437 329  
  673  Ashlyn Perry                 13F F1319 Cheshire CT              28:44  9:16   49/113   232 622  
  674  PAUL ZAGORSKY                50M M5059 NEW BRITAIN CT           28:45  9:16   76/137   438 1486 
  675  Michelle Sargis              42F F4049 Burlington CT            28:46  9:16   56/171   233 1284 
  676  Barbara Kilburn              52F F5059 Southington CT           28:48  9:17   13/66    234 410  
  677  Megan Rosencranz             24F F2029 Portland CT              28:50  9:18   57/164   235 703  
  678  George Kozieradzki           52M M5059 New Britain CT           28:51  9:18   77/137   439 427  
  679  Hale Rickman                 55M M5059 Brookfield CT            28:51  9:18   78/137   440 677  
  680  Christine Fenn               33F F3039 Southbury CT             28:51  9:18   53/149   236 906  
  681  Avielle Rosenberg            25F F2029 Southington CT           28:52  9:18   58/164   237 1310 
  682  Paul Caponigro               41M M4049 Plainville CT            28:53  9:19   98/156   441 1476 
  683  Neil Wasserman               55M M5059 Southington CT           28:53  9:19   79/137   442 859  
  684  Laura McKail                 47F F4049 Woodbury CT              28:53  9:19   57/171   238 534  
  685  beth Mancini                 45F F4049 coventry CT              28:54  9:19   58/171   239 508  
  686  MAGRY BASIEL                 52M M5059 NEW BRITAIN CT           28:54  9:19   80/137   443 1551 
  687  Lisa Oetinger                25F F2029 Wallingford CT           28:55  9:19   59/164   240 1577 
  688  Victor Clavelli              36M M3039 Fairfield CT             28:56  9:19   93/136   444 163  
  689  neha Dewan                   27F F2029 new york NY              28:56  9:19   60/164   241 1124 
  690  John Jennings                42M M4049 Avon CT                  28:56  9:19   99/156   445 1118 
  691  Karen Rogers                 58F F5059 Clinton CT               28:56  9:19   14/66    242 694  
  692  TOM MCNERNEY                 28M M2029 SUFFIELD CT              28:56  9:19   92/121   446 1487 
  693  Gary Moeller                 53M M5059 Simsbury CT              28:57  9:20   81/137   447 552  
  694  BETSY WHALEN                 18F F1319 AVON CT                  28:58  9:20   50/113   243 1423 
  695  Barb White                   45F F4049 Oakville CT              28:59  9:20   59/171   244 919  
  696  Bryce Linskey                45M M4049 Terryville CT            28:59  9:20  100/156   448 1346 
  697  Bob Bartholomew              26M M2029 Berlin CT                28:59  9:20   93/121   449 57   
  698  C.J. Sesto                   17M M1319 Bristol CT               28:59  9:20   61/76    450 749  
  699  Amanda Ruskin                19F F1319 Salisbury CT             29:01  9:21   51/113   245 707  
  700  Ana Calcaino                 19F F1319 Farmington CT            29:02  9:21   52/113   246 126  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  701  William Ploski               69M M6069 Waterbury CT             29:02  9:21   10/28    451 904  
  702  Eric Ouellette               35M M3039 Plymouth CT              29:03  9:22   94/136   452 600  
  703  Donna Ouellette              33F F3039 Plymouth CT              29:03  9:22   54/149   247 599  
  704  Jennifer McDonnell           25F F2029 Plantsville CT           29:04  9:22   61/164   248 931  
  705  Debra Bond                   43F F4049 Cheshire CT              29:04  9:22   60/171   249 82   
  706  Victoria Schaefer            16F F1319 Plainville CT            29:05  9:22   53/113   250 1613 
  707  CHRIS GRICE                  52M M5059 WOLCOTT CT               29:06  9:23   82/137   453 1347 
  708  Cynthia Girard               41F F4049 Cheshire CT              29:06  9:23   61/171   251 1609 
  709  Mariah Downey                17F F1319 Cheshire CT              29:07  9:23   54/113   252 968  
  710  *******Unknown Bib = 1661    99M M9999 =====================    29:07  9:23   --/--    252 1661 
  711  Douglas Eddy                 45M M4049 W. Springfield MA        29:09  9:24  101/156   454 238  
  712  Brian Goldblatt              52M M5059 W. Hartford CT           29:11  9:24   83/137   455 305  
  713  tino Diotalevi               44M M4049 seymour CT               29:12  9:25  102/156   456 984  
  714  Craig Dobrindt               65M M6069 Cromwell CT              29:13  9:25   11/28    457 1290 
  715  karen Coleman                50F F5059 Oakville CT              29:13  9:25   15/66    253 172  
  716  Susan Olsen                  37F F3039 New York NY              29:13  9:25   55/149   254 592  
  717  Mia Perry                    14F F1319 W. Hartford CT           29:14  9:25   55/113   255 625  
  718  Julie Beauchamp-Orlowski     35F F3039 Burlington CT            29:14  9:25   56/149   256 63   
  719  Carolyn Tschummi             25F F2029 Somers CT                29:15  9:26   62/164   257 1382 
  720  Michael Bartley              43M M4049 Plainville CT            29:15  9:26  103/156   458 1022 
  721  Stephanie Strucaly           14F F1319 Clinton CT               29:15  9:26   56/113   258 788  
  722  Maurizio Costantini          39M M3039 Plainville CT            29:15  9:26   95/136   459 1212 
  723  BARBARA BUTWELL              49F F4049 NAUGAATUCK CT            29:16  9:26   62/171   259 1349 
  724  Douglas Kalwat               31M M3039 Plantsville CT           29:16  9:26   96/136   460 1025 
  725  Megan Vigue                  16F F1319 Southington CT           29:17  9:26   57/113   260 842  
  726  Derek Mello                  31M M3039 Meriden CT               29:18  9:27   97/136   461 544  
  727  Kate Doemland                50F F5059 Farmington CT            29:18  9:27   16/66    261 1507 
  728  Jill Ferraiolo               44F F4049 Milford CT               29:19  9:27   63/171   262 1146 
  729  Sergio Gamboa-Caban          18M M1319 Bristol CT               29:19  9:27   62/76    462 1343 
  730  sue Hague                    42F F4049 cheshire CT              29:20  9:27   64/171   263 1206 
  731  Daniel Morse                 21M M2029 Kingston MA              29:20  9:27   94/121   463 1370 
  732  JEFFREY STROLE               37M M3039 WETHERSFIELD CT          29:21  9:28   98/136   464 1693 
  733  BRENDAN MCGRATH              15M M1319 W HARTFORD CT            29:22  9:28   63/76    465 2011 
  734  Robert Lang                  38M M3039 windsor locks CT         29:22  9:28   99/136   466 443  
  735  Koryne Koutouvides           27F F2029 littleton CO             29:22  9:28   63/164   264 425  
  736  HEATHER MILLS                16F F1319 CHESHIRE CT              29:24  9:29   58/113   265 1554 
  737  adam Vasques                 25M M2029 plainville CT            29:25  9:29   95/121   467 914  
  738  Lauren Brenner               26F F2029 West Hartford CT         29:28  9:30   64/164   266 96   
  739  David Kremzar                42M M4049 wallingford CT           29:28  9:30  104/156   468 430  
  740  Amy Terlaga                  40F F4049 Hamden CT                29:28  9:30   65/171   267 805  
  741  Thomas Schipritt             27M M2029 Providence RI            29:29  9:30   96/121   469 733  
  742  Ronald Carbone               61M M6069 Bolton CT                29:29  9:30   12/28    470 132  
  743  Kyle Pelletier               15M M1319 Plainville CT            29:31  9:31   64/76    471 618  
  744  Michaela Tibbetts            28F F2029 South Windsor CT         29:32  9:31   65/164   268 1268 
  745  Jennifer Badeau              34F F3039 Oxford CT                29:33  9:31   57/149   269 912  
  746  Arianne Elmy                 16F F1319 Oxford CT                29:33  9:31   59/113   270 937  
  747  MARK KORBA                   50M M5059 BRISTOL CT               29:33  9:31   84/137   472 1655 
  748  Marion Taylor                52F F5059 Hampton CT               29:34  9:32   17/66    271 804  
  749  Thomas Glass                 52M M5059 Simsbury CT              29:34  9:32   85/137   473 302  
  750  dennis Rodrigues             45M M4049 wallingford CO           29:35  9:32  105/156   474 693  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  751  Kelsi Hodgkin                10F F0012 Colebrook CT             29:35  9:32    7/22    272 361  
  752  Jeffrey Small                27M M2029 plantsville CT           29:36  9:32   97/121   475 932  
  753  Geoff McKay                  49M M4049 West Hartford CT         29:37  9:33  106/156   476 535  
  754  Blair Casserino              15F F1319 Southington CT           29:38  9:33   60/113   273 136  
  755  Liz Larocgne                 28F F2029 West  Haven CT           29:38  9:33   66/164   274 1681 
  756  Melissa Sherry               45F F4049 Southington CT           29:38  9:33   66/171   275 759  
  757  Tony Sherry                  44M M4049 Southington CT           29:38  9:33  107/156   477 760  
  758  Richard Whitehead            40M M4049 Southington CT           29:38  9:33  108/156   478 869  
  759  Colleen Senecal              32F F3039 Canton CT                29:38  9:33   58/149   277 748  
  760  Toni Johnson                 47F F4049 Bristol CT               29:38  9:33   67/171   276 388  
  761  Carolyn Mullen               46F F4049 Madison CT               29:40  9:34   68/171   278 1044 
  762  John Szalkiewicz             36M M3039 Glastonbury CT           29:40  9:34  100/136   479 797  
  763  Linda Tanner                 47F F4049 Plainville CT            29:41  9:34   69/171   279 1314 
  764  Katie Mellon                 21F F2029 Bristol CT               29:42  9:34   67/164   280 1016 
  765  Maria Anselmi                18F F1319 Rock Springs WY          29:44  9:35   61/113   281 34   
  766  Chuck Radda                  63M M6069 New Britain CT           29:45  9:35   13/28    480 661  
  767  Allison Ortola               28F F2029 Deep River CT            29:47  9:36   68/164   282 597  
  768  Bob Davidson                 79M M7079 Collinsville CT          29:48  9:36    2/7     481 201  
  769  Maggie Moniz                 41F F4049 Southington CT           29:48  9:36   70/171   283 555  
  770  DAVID AUSTIN                 43M M4049 FARMINGTON CT            29:48  9:36  109/156   482 1620 
  771  RICHARD CRAMER               65M M6069 GLASTONBURY CT           29:49  9:37   14/28    484 1626 
  772  Thomas Battles               47M M4049 Southington CT           29:49  9:37  110/156   483 60   
  773  DARLA SLIPKE                 21F F2029 BRISTOL CT               29:50  9:37   69/164   284 1628 
  774  George Huffman               51M M5059 Shelton CT               29:50  9:37   86/137   486 1056 
  775  MAURO BELLI                  48M M4049 BRISTOL CT               29:50  9:37  111/156   485 1213 
  776  Haley Eagan                  14F F1319 Plantsville CT           29:50  9:37   62/113   285 236  
  777  Shannen Kizilski             15F F1319 Plantsville CT           29:51  9:37   63/113   286 1255 
  778  Kristen Allen                23F F2029 Cheshire CT              29:53  9:38   70/164   287 21   
  779  KAREN ALLARA                 46F F4049 CHESHIRE CT              29:54  9:38   71/171   288 1425 
  780  Earl Pelletier               47M M4049 Plainville CT            29:54  9:38  112/156   487 617  
  781  Erin Keller                  34F F3039 Southington CT           29:55  9:39   59/149   289 407  
  782  Mai Vo                       33F F3039 Oakville CT              29:55  9:39   60/149   290 849  
  783  Kristen Pearlman             31F F3039 Hamden CT                29:56  9:39   61/149   291 1512 
  784  Elizabeth Tuxbury            20F F2029 New Hartford CT          29:57  9:39   71/164   292 828  
  785  Kathyrn Veronesi             46F F4049 Plainville CT            29:58  9:39   72/171   293 1498 
  786  stephanie Higgins            26F F2029 farmington CT            30:00  9:40   72/164   294 1279 
  787  Robin Delldonna              44F F4049 Farmington CT            30:00  9:40   73/171   295 211  
  788  Helen Garner                 47F F4049 East Hartford CT         30:02  9:41   74/171   296 1679 
  789  Robin Downina                18F F1319 Cheshire CT              30:02  9:41   64/113   297 1296 
  790  Joe Sullivan                 47M M4049 Weymeuth MA              30:03  9:41  113/156   488 1366 
  791  Melissa Regan                18F F1319 Cheshire CT              30:03  9:41   65/113   298 1043 
  792  Debbie Sifuentes             48F F4049 Plainville CT            30:04  9:41   75/171   299 1462 
  793  Spencer Proult               16M M1319 Unionville CT            30:04  9:41   65/76    489 1332 
  794  Denns Ecord                  53M M5059 Cohasset MA              30:04  9:41   87/137   490 1544 
  795  Allyson Do                   27F F2029 Norwalk CT               30:05  9:42   73/164   300 226  
  796  Matt Hall                    42M M4049 Cheshire CT              30:06  9:42  114/156   491 332  
  797  Robert Hesketh               38M M3039 Beacon Falls CT          30:07  9:42  101/136   492 1076 
  798  Richard Vigue                64M M6069 Southington CT           30:08  9:43   15/28    493 843  
  799  Zack Grenier                 16M M1319 Bristol CT               30:09  9:43   66/76    494 1238 
  800  Anya Bargh                   27F F2029 Guilford CT              30:10  9:43   74/164   301 1104 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  801  Jeremy Mongillo              22M M2029 Southington CT           30:10  9:43   98/121   495 554  
  802  Robin Bores                  51F F5059 Southington CT           30:10  9:43   18/66    302 88   
  803  Sam Kim                      31M M3039 West Hartford CT         30:10  9:43  102/136   496 412  
  804  Erin Crowley                 20F F2029 Plainville CT            30:11  9:44   75/164   303 1108 
  805  Meghan Sisson                18F F1319 Plainville CT            30:12  9:44   66/113   304 1235 
  806  Pete Warner                  49M M4049 Beekman NY               30:12  9:44  115/156   497 1228 
  807  Stacey Brown                 24F F2029 Plainville CT            30:12  9:44   76/164   305 100  
  808  Nicole Haase                 30F F3039 Brooklyn NY              30:13  9:44   62/149   306 1062 
  809  Jennifer Henry               21F F2029 Bristol CT               30:15  9:45   77/164   307 1083 
  810  Kathy Kutarba                32F F3039 Bristol CO               30:15  9:45   63/149   308 436  
  811  Stephen Varga                52M M5059 New Britain CT           30:17  9:46   88/137   498 837  
  812  Darlene Dionne               40F F4049 Burlington CT            30:17  9:46   76/171   309 223  
  813  sabrina Toffey               26F F2029 plainville CT            30:18  9:46   78/164   310 810  
  814  Alyssa O-Keefe               19F F1319 Farmington CT            30:19  9:46   67/113   311 1292 
  815  Shaun St. Lawrence           33M M3039 Plainville CT            30:21  9:47  103/136   499 776  
  816  Amy Musanti                  24F F2029 Wallingford CT           30:23  9:48   79/164   312 565  
  817  Donald Tooley                39M M3039 West Springfield MA      30:25  9:48  104/136   500 811  
  818  Mark Peterson                43M M4049 Bristol CT               30:25  9:48  116/156   501 952  
  819  Sharon Music                 39F F3039 Prospect CT              30:27  9:49   64/149   313 566  
  820  Jessica Gildea               23F F2029 Enfield CT               30:28  9:49   80/164   314 1534 
  821  Katelyn Moore                23F F2029 Wethersfield CT          30:28  9:49   81/164   315 1383 
  822  JERRILYN COUILLARD           43F F4049 new britain CT           30:30  9:50   77/171   316 122  
  823  RYSZARD SKAWINSKI            35M M3039 NEW BRITAIN CT           30:31  9:50  105/136   502 1584 
  824  Daki Koutouvides             28M M2029 Plainville CT            30:32  9:50   99/121   503 424  
  825  Mark Mazar                   49M M4049 Burlington CT            30:33  9:51  117/156   504 6    
  826  Jennifer Esposito            27F F2029 Middletown CT            30:34  9:51   82/164   317 1601 
  827  Jamie-Marie Erickson         16F F1319 Cheshire CT              30:37  9:52   68/113   318 250  
  828  Roger Larson                 55M M5059 Plantsville CT           30:37  9:52   89/137   505 447  
  829  Erin-Nora Petit              47F F4049 Southington CT           30:39  9:53   78/171   319 629  
  830  Kit Casey                    50F F5059 Bristol CT               30:40  9:53   19/66    320 905  
  831  Mary Parent                  53F F5059 Plantsville CT           30:42  9:54   20/66    321 609  
  832  Mary Beth Schreindorfer      52F F5059 West Haven CT            30:43  9:54   21/66    322 738  
  833  Lisa Olivere                 42F F4049 West Haven CT            30:43  9:54   79/171   323 591  
  834  michael Chambrello           50M M5059 Plantsville CT           30:43  9:54   90/137   506 148  
  835  Marla Katz                   11F F0012 Westbrook CT             30:44  9:54    8/22    324 403  
  836  Paul Foody                   44M M4049 Weston MA                30:44  9:54  118/156   507 4    
  837  Sarah Visintainer            13F F1319 Burlington CT            30:45  9:55   69/113   325 848  
  838  Deb James                    55F F5059 Plainville CT            30:45  9:55   22/66    326 1625 
  839  Dan Perras                   23M M2029 Southington CT           30:47  9:55  100/121   508 1010 
  840  Lois Davis                   49F F4049 Southington CT           30:47  9:55   80/171   327 204  
  841  Linda Witkowski              42F F4049 Cheshire CT              30:47  9:55   81/171   328 1241 
  842  MICHELL YURGAITIS            38F F3039 SOUTHINGTON CT           30:47  9:55   65/149   329 1674 
  843  John Grady-Benson            15M M1319 Farmington CT            30:48  9:56   67/76    509 918  
  844  GARRET MAIWO                 44M M4049 AVON CT                  30:49  9:56  119/156   510 1301 
  845  Mark Heller                  44M M4049 Bristol CT               30:49  9:56  120/156   511 1660 
  846  Lea Crown                    31F F3039 Meriden CT               30:49  9:56   66/149   330 186  
  847  Keith Orstad                 33M M3039 Bristol CT               30:50  9:56  106/136   512 960  
  848  PAUL ROSENBLATT              50M M5059 CROMWELL CT              30:51  9:57   91/137   513 1686 
  849  Jennifer Schoelwer           17F F1319 West Hartford CT         30:51  9:57   70/113   331 736  
  850  SARAH HANSEN                 17F F1319 CAZENOVIA NY             30:51  9:57   71/113   332 1389 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  851  Jack Scutt                   36M M3039 Ellington CO             30:54  9:58  107/136   514 939  
  852  Daniel Osipowicz             43M M4049 New Britain CT           30:56  9:58  121/156   515 1263 
  853  Beth Tomaniic                43F F4049 Southington CT           30:56  9:58   82/171   333 1566 
  854  Rino St Pierre               46M M4049 Plainville CT            30:56  9:58  122/156   516 775  
  855  Tom Pachler                  42M M4049 Farmington CT            30:57  9:59  123/156   517 955  
  856  joe Chordas                  39M M3039 wallingford CT           30:58  9:59  108/136   518 1093 
  857  Roger Wilk                   51M M5059 Middleton CT             30:58  9:59   92/137   519 1474 
  858  Anna Van der Burg            52F F5059 Cheshire CT              30:59  9:59   23/66    334 835  
  859  Barbara Hopkins              48F F4049 Vernon CT                31:00  9:59   83/171   335 1591 
  860  Morgan Grady-Benson          13F F1319 Farmington CT            31:02  10:00   72/113   336 917  
  861  Heather Seymour              35F F3039 Uxbridge MA              31:02  10:00   67/149   337 753  
  862  Donna Truncali               49F F4049 Southington CT           31:03  10:00   84/171   338 823  
  863  jody Goeler                  51M M5059 canton CT                31:03  10:00   93/137   520 1175 
  864  Kathy Ford                   45F F4049 Clinton CT               31:04  10:01   85/171   339 273  
  865  Fred Shamburg                50M M5059 Plainville CT            31:05  10:01   94/137   522 755  
  866  Matt Wiatrowski              16M M1319 Cheshire CT              31:05  10:01   68/76    521 903  
  867  Marie Bray                   44F F4049 Southington CT           31:06  10:01   86/171   340 95   
  868  Peggy Sands                  57F F5059 Lakeville CT             31:08  10:02   24/66    341 1038 
  869  Lauren Heafy                 18F F1319 Cheshire CT              31:08  10:02   73/113   342 345  
  870  Paul Doiron                  54M M5059 Plainville CT            31:09  10:02   95/137   523 1323 
  871  Jill Adelson                 28F F2029 Storrs CT                31:10  10:03   83/164   343 1018 
  872  alan Glass                   52M M5059 west hartford CT         31:11  10:03   96/137   524 303  
  873  Meaghan Grenier              18F F1319 Bristol CT               31:13  10:04   74/113   344 1240 
  874  Calista Schaan               23F F2029 Old Greenwich CT         31:13  10:04   84/164   345 731  
  875  Brittany Schnepp             23F F2029 New Haven CT             31:13  10:04   85/164   346 735  
  876  Christopher DiGenova         25M M2029 Wallingford CT           31:14  10:04  101/121   525 218  
  877  Kathryn Coleman              24F F2029 Waterbury CT             31:15  10:04   86/164   347 171  
  878  Rosanne Carroll              52F F5059 Watertown CT             31:15  10:04   25/66    348 1638 
  879  Christine Werner             46F F4049 Simsbury CA              31:15  10:04   87/171   349 864  
  880  Cheyne McDougall             17M M1319 Derby CT                 31:15  10:04   69/76    526 1649 
  881  Edward Kim                   33M M3039 Unionville CT            31:16  10:05  109/136   527 411  
  882  Marisa Esposito              23F F2029 Wethersfield CT          31:16  10:05   87/164   350 251  
  883  Leah Renert                  18F F1319 Farmington CT            31:16  10:05   75/113   351 1709 
  884  Leah Heister                 21F F2029 Bristol CT               31:17  10:05   88/164   352 963  
  885  Thomas McMahon               70M M7079 Canton CT                31:18  10:05    3/7     528 537  
  886  Emily Maguire                21F F2029 Madison CT               31:20  10:06   89/164   353 1656 
  887  Mike Deaxington              59M M5059 Madison CT               31:23  10:07   97/137   529 1307 
  888  Walter Scanlon               76M M7079 bristol CT               31:24  10:07    4/7     530 1155 
  889  ANDREW MAK                   44M M4049 HARTFORD CT              31:25  10:08  124/156   531 1666 
  890  Michelle Mayer               39F F3039 Berlin CT                31:25  10:08   68/149   354 1017 
  891  karen Alves                  48F F4049 naugatuck CT             31:26  10:08   88/171   355 1200 
  892  *******Unknown Bib = 1552    99M M9999 =====================    31:26  10:08   --/--    355 1552 
  893  kristin Gerbino              26F F2029 middletown CT            31:26  10:08   90/164   356 1172 
  894  Nicole Fleury                15F F1319 Middletown CT            31:27  10:08   76/113   357 1399 
  895  Kristen Couture              13F F1319 Plainville CT            31:27  10:08   77/113   358 1468 
  896  John Bornhorst               44M M4049 Colchester CT            31:28  10:09  125/156   532 90   
  897  Bruce Cha                    51M M5059 Cheshire CT              31:28  10:09   98/137   533 144  
  898  Christine Cha                23F F2029 Cheshire CT              31:29  10:09   91/164   359 1440 
  899  Pattie Ficorilli             44F F4049 Wallingford CT           31:29  10:09   89/171   360 900  
  900  Joanne Lavoie                61F F6069 Watertown CT             31:30  10:09    3/14    361 452  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  901  Jennifer Hodgkin             40F F4049 Colebrook CT             31:32  10:10   90/171   362 360  
  902  Mike Hydeck                  39M M3039 West Hartford CT         31:33  10:10  110/136   534 1325 
  903  Vivian Ciampi                38F F3039 Cheshire CT              31:33  10:10   69/149   363 1611 
  904  Jeremiah Tischofer           27M M2029 Manchester CT            31:34  10:10  102/121   535 1133 
  905  Michael Jr. Petit            14M M1319 Southington CT           31:34  10:10   70/76    536 631  
  906  Katy Zachry                  28F F2029 West Hartford CT         31:35  10:11   92/164   364 1472 
  907  sonia Morrison               36F F3039 Bloodmfield CT           31:36  10:11   70/149   365 561  
  908  Karen D-Angelo               26F F2029 Kensington CT            31:36  10:11   93/164   366 193  
  909  Tracina Burgos               37F F3039 Berlin CT                31:37  10:11   71/149   367 110  
  910  CHRISTOPHER HEALY            50M M5059 WETHERSFIELD CT          31:39  10:12   99/137   537 1560 
  911  Tom Zukowski                 41M M4049 Enfield CT               31:41  10:13  126/156   538 1068 
  912  BARBARA MITERA               33F F3039 PLAINVILLE CT            31:42  10:13   72/149   368 1533 
  913  Suzette Kizilski             43F F4049 Plantsville CT           31:42  10:13   91/171   369 1254 
  914  Michael DiPinto              51M M5059 Collinsville CT          31:42  10:13  100/137   539 1431 
  915  John Dallaire                52M M5059 Bristol CT               31:42  10:13  101/137   540 199  
  916  Taylor Strange               14F F1319 Cheshire CT              31:43  10:13   78/113   370 1564 
  917  Beth Robinson                27F F2029 Farmington CT            31:46  10:14   94/164   371 688  
  918  svetlana Rapoza              36M M3039 vernon CT                31:47  10:15  111/136   541 1278 
  919  Joyce Heineman               57F F5059 Watertown CT             31:48  10:15   26/66    373 346  
  920  Melanie Joseph               37F F3039 Harwinton CT             31:48  10:15   73/149   372 394  
  921  Jen Daly                     34F F3039 Old Greenwich CT         31:49  10:15   74/149   374 200  
  922  Timothy O'Rourke             49M M4049 Ansonia CT               31:49  10:15  127/156   542 982  
  923  Jennifer Weber               21F F2029 southborough MA          31:50  10:16   95/164   375 862  
  924  Maksymilian Keska            31M M3039 Plantsville CT           31:51  10:16  112/136   543 1401 
  925  Greg Chamberland             43M M4049 Plainville CT            31:51  10:16  128/156   544 1355 
  926  Mary Ann Robinson            40F F4049 Beacon Falls CT          31:53  10:17   92/171   376 689  
  927  NISA BRYANT                  31F F3039 SUFFIELD CT              31:54  10:17   75/149   377 1615 
  928  Genie Tricarico              37F F3039 Seymour CT               31:55  10:17   76/149   378 820  
  929  Beth Bunko                   48F F4049 Southington CT           31:55  10:17   93/171   379 105  
  930  Katherine Bunko              18F F1319 Southington CT           31:55  10:17   79/113   380 106  
  931  Steven Baldwin               48M M4049 Wethersfield CT          31:56  10:18  129/156   545 51   
  932  Greg Callahan                39M M3039 Canton CT                31:58  10:18  113/136   546 127  
  933  Kate Scanlon                 47F F4049 southington CT           31:59  10:19   94/171   381 1156 
  934  Michael Cormier              42M M4049 Newington CT             31:59  10:19  130/156   547 1077 
  935  ISABELLE JOHNSON             11F F0012 FARMINGTON CT            32:01  10:19    9/22    382 1334 
  936  Joanne Fabrycki              38F F3039 Southington CT           32:01  10:19   77/149   383 255  
  937  SUSAN JOHNSON                37F F3039 FARMINGTON CT            32:01  10:19   78/149   384 1333 
  938  MICHAEL BARTHELMES           68M M6069 SOUTHINGTON CT           32:01  10:19   16/28    548 1232 
  939  Priya Padmanabhan            29F F2029 Plainville CT            32:02  10:19   96/164   385 603  
  940  Cathy Cassineri              44F F4049 Plainville CT            32:02  10:19   95/171   386 138  
  941  VALERIE LETENDRE             22F F2029 PLAINVILLE CT            32:07  10:21   97/164   387 1230 
  942  Jim Connelly                 53M M5059 Plainville CT            32:07  10:21  102/137   549 1312 
  943  Meghan Eppinette             14F F1319 Cheshire CT              32:08  10:21   80/113   388 244  
  944  Stacy Sullivan               36F F3039 Burlington CT            32:10  10:22   79/149   389 790  
  945  Natascha Marlowe             38F F3039 Avon CT                  32:10  10:22   80/149   390 515  
  946  Francheska Locke             16F F1319 Watertown CT             32:12  10:23   81/113   391 1443 
  947  EMILY BUELL                  26F F2029 WATERBURY CT             32:12  10:23   98/164   392 1473 
  948  Melissa Lindgren             44F F4049 Derby CT                 32:13  10:23   96/171   393 469  
  949  Joanne Arena                 52F F5059 Windsor Locks CT         32:14  10:23   27/66    394 957  
  950  Ernie Brousseau              54M M5059 Stafford Springs CT      32:14  10:23  103/137   550 1563 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  19   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  951  Lauren Ucol                  30F F3039 Southington CT           32:15  10:24   81/149   395 830  
  952  Roslyn Masciangioli          43F F4049 Southington CT           32:15  10:24   97/171   396 913  
  953  Joseph Markey                20M M2029 Waterbury CT             32:15  10:24  103/121   551 1594 
  954  Benjamin Kirby               22M M2029 New Britain CT           32:16  10:24  104/121   552 415  
  955  Karolyn Glatt                36F F3039 Cheshire CT              32:16  10:24   82/149   397 1428 
  956  CARLY BIGLER                 14F F1319 CHESHIRE CT              32:16  10:24   82/113   398 1429 
  957  Brian Mele                   27M M2029 Southington CT           32:16  10:24  105/121   553 1376 
  958  Cherri-Anne Tull             32F F3039 Beacon Falls CT          32:17  10:24   83/149   399 1075 
  959  Kate Butler                  34F F3039 New Britain CT           32:17  10:24   84/149   400 1280 
  960  Kim Ulett                    25F F2029 Hartford CT              32:18  10:25   99/164   401 831  
  961  Sarah Cicchetti              18F F1319 Farmington CT            32:19  10:25   83/113   402 159  
  962  brian Ford                   63M M6069 farmington CT            32:19  10:25   17/28    554 275  
  963  Michele Roy                  38F F3039 Newington CT             32:19  10:25   85/149   403 704  
  964  Natalie Rickman              21F F2029 Brookfield CT            32:20  10:25  100/164   404 679  
  965  Tory Leslie                  15F F1319 Cheshire CT              32:23  10:26   84/113   405 1014 
  966  Brian Emerick                62M M6069 Southington CT           32:23  10:26   18/28    555 241  
  967  Lindsey Christie             25F F2029 Stamford CT              32:24  10:27  101/164   406 157  
  968  JOHN Lawson                  49M M4049 FARMINGTON CT            32:26  10:27  131/156   556 2006 
  969  Deb Manke                    44F F4049 Madison CT               32:27  10:28   98/171   407 1430 
  970  Julie Chiarillo              39F F3039 New Hartford CT          32:27  10:28   86/149   408 154  
  971  Mike Higgins                 29M M2029 Bristol CT               32:30  10:29  106/121   557 355  
  972  Ann Bickell                  42F F4049 cheshire CT              32:30  10:29   99/171   409 1169 
  973  KATHRYN MARSHALL             14F F1319 OLD SAYBROOK CT          32:30  10:29   85/113   410 1623 
  974  Annie Lonski                 35F F3039 Wethersfield CT          32:31  10:29   87/149   411 482  
  975  Desiree Dupree               42F F4049 Plainville CT            32:33  10:29  100/171   412 234  
  976  Tracy Hanke                  37F F3039 Cheshire CT              32:33  10:29   88/149   413 335  
  977  Jennifer Buchanan            42F F4049 Stamford CT              32:35  10:30  101/171   414 1407 
  978  Paul Singer                  43M M4049 Weatogue CT              32:36  10:30  132/156   558 7    
  979  Karrie Comeau                24F F2029 east hartford CT         32:36  10:30  102/164   415 927  
  980  Jen Abramovitz               24F F2029 meriden CT               32:36  10:30  103/164   416 928  
  981  Erin Anderson                28F F2029 Wallingford CT           32:38  10:31  104/164   417 28   
  982  CHRIS WASLEY                 34M M3039 PLAINVILLE CT            32:39  10:31  114/136   559 1260 
  983  Karen Tamburro               26F F2029 Middletown CT            32:39  10:31  105/164   418 799  
  984  NANCY BYRNE                  56F F5059 PLAINVILLE CT            32:42  10:32   28/66    419 1360 
  985  GARY BIGLER                  49M M4049 CHESHIRE CT              32:42  10:32  133/156   560 1421 
  986  CAMERON PELLETIER            11M M0012 BURLINGTON CT            32:46  10:34    7/14    561 1606 
  987  Michael Buller               24M M2029 Farmington CT            32:48  10:34  107/121   562 1032 
  988  JOCELYN MASON                40F F4049 WATERBURY CT             32:49  10:35  102/171   420 1359 
  989  JAIDEN DROPICK               11F F0012 BARKHAMSTED CT           32:50  10:35   10/22    421 1435 
  990  CHRIS DROPICK                39M M3039 BARKHAMSTED CT           32:51  10:35  115/136   563 1438 
  991  Daniel Chin                  52M M5059 Avon CT                  32:51  10:35  104/137   564 155  
  992  Sinead Rafferty              28F F2029 Madison CT               32:52  10:36  106/164   422 662  
  993  Hayley Bauer                 15F F1319 Cheshire CT              32:53  10:36   86/113   423 1504 
  994  Tabitha Manafort             36F F3039 Plainville CT            32:53  10:36   89/149   424 507  
  995  Doreen Ferrante              51F F5059 Waterbury CT             32:55  10:37   29/66    425 265  
  996  jessica Wassil               22F F2029 new britain CT           32:56  10:37  107/164   426 926  
  997  Allison Battles              47F F4049 Southington CT           32:57  10:37  103/171   427 59   
  998  Elizabeth Strole             28F F2029 Suffield CT              32:57  10:37  108/164   428 1485 
  999  Wolfgang Maier               20M M2029 Plainville CT            32:57  10:37  108/121   565 505  
  1000 Andreas Maier                40M M4049 Burlington CT            32:57  10:37  134/156   566 504  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  20   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1001 armand Gibson                37M M3039 plainville CT            32:58  10:38  116/136   567 1205 
  1002 CARL PELLETIER               49M M4049 BURLINGTON CT            32:59  10:38  135/156   568 1607 
  1003 Margaret Treacy               9F F0012 Canton CT                32:59  10:38   11/22    429 818  
  1004 Helen Treacy                 42F F4049 canton CT                32:59  10:38  104/171   430 816  
  1005 Ken Ives                     49M M4049 Unionville CT            33:00  10:38  136/156   569 1225 
  1006 Kathleen Michalik            37F F3039 Plainville CT            33:00  10:38   90/149   431 548  
  1007 Emily Smith                  14F F1319 Cheshire CT              33:00  10:38   87/113   432 1247 
  1008 Cecil Adams                  52M M5059 Bloomfield CT            33:00  10:38  105/137   570 1221 
  1009 Alyssa Hague                 14F F1319 Cheshire CT              33:00  10:38   88/113   433 907  
  1010 Ted Pisciotta                42M M4049 Shelton CT               33:01  10:39  137/156   571 1496 
  1011 Courtney Mahar               14F F1319 cheshire AZ              33:01  10:39   89/113   434 503  
  1012 *******Unknown Bib = 10140   99M M9999 =====================    33:01  10:39   --/--    434 10140
  1013 Emily O'Halloran             15F F1319 Cheshire CT              33:01  10:39   90/113   435 578  
  1014 meghan Anthony               15F F1319 cheshire CT              33:01  10:39   91/113   436 933  
  1015 Catherine Shidler            17F F1319 Cheshire CT              33:01  10:39   92/113   437 1411 
  1016 LINDSAY VOEGELI              14F F1319 CHESHIRE CT              33:01  10:39   93/113   438 924  
  1017 Eileen Gallagher             26F F2029 wallingford CT           33:04  10:39  109/164   439 997  
  1018 Robert Dunham                34M M3039 Hamden CT                33:05  10:40  117/136   572 998  
  1019 Christine Driscoll           50F F5059 Cheshire CT              33:05  10:40   30/66    440 230  
  1020 Rachel Driscoll              24F F2029 Hamden CT                33:06  10:40  110/164   441 954  
  1021 Michael Tartarelli           32M M3039 Bristol CT               33:06  10:40  118/136   573 802  
  1022 Deborah Jacques              41F F4049 Burlington CT            33:06  10:40  105/171   442 1199 
  1023 Ericka Fanguillo             33F F3039 Windsor CT               33:07  10:40   91/149   443 1123 
  1024 Deborah Chapman              49F F4049 Southington CT           33:08  10:41  106/171   444 151  
  1025 Mary Couture                 45F F4049 Plainville CT            33:09  10:41  107/171   445 1469 
  1026 Robert Schaefer              57M M5059 Hamden CT                33:11  10:42  106/137   574 732  
  1027 Andrea Wasley                31F F3039 Plainville CT            33:12  10:42   92/149   446 856  
  1028 Zoe Benson                   17F F1319 West Hartford CT         33:13  10:42   94/113   447 1499 
  1029 Deborah Thurston             38F F3039 Avon CT                  33:13  10:42   93/149   448 808  
  1030 Kelly Kloc                   39F F3039 Prospect CT              33:14  10:43   94/149   449 419  
  1031 Becky Balemian               33F F3039 Middletown CT            33:16  10:43   95/149   450 1106 
  1032 barbara Chordas              40F F4049 wallingford CT           33:17  10:44  108/171   451 1092 
  1033 Kathryn Livingston           28F F2029 Plainville CT            33:19  10:44  111/164   452 473  
  1034 magdalena Ortiz              52F F5059 new britian CT           33:21  10:45   31/66    453 596  
  1035 Emily Zuckerman              14F F1319 Plainville CT            33:23  10:46   95/113   454 893  
  1036 Barrett True                 71M M7079 Windsor CT               33:23  10:46    5/7     575 821  
  1037 Lisa Guerrera                30F F3039 Forestville CT           33:24  10:46   96/149   455 326  
  1038 Nancy Freese                 44F F4049 BURLINGTON CT            33:24  10:46  109/171   456 1006 
  1039 Sarah Holbrook               29F F2029 Westbrook CT             33:24  10:46  112/164   457 1061 
  1040 Sharon Wilson                48F F4049 Bolton CT                33:24  10:46  110/171   458 875  
  1041 Leemore Medin                25F F2029 Stamford CT              33:24  10:46  113/164   459 541  
  1042 fiona Scanlon                11F F0012 southington CT           33:25  10:46   12/22    460 1157 
  1043 Sarah Roman                  21F F2029 Farmington CT            33:25  10:46  114/164   461 695  
  1044 David Lebeau                  0M M0000 Holliston MA             33:25  10:46    7/8     576 456  
  1045 Laura DiPalo                 38F F3039 Bristol CT               33:26  10:47   97/149   462 219  
  1046 Kathleen Corona              39F F3039 Durham CT                33:27  10:47   98/149   463 179  
  1047 joy Biggart                  53F F5059 cheshire CT              33:28  10:47   32/66    464 1589 
  1048 Melissa Santiago             35F F3039 W. Hartford CT           33:32  10:49   99/149   465 724  
  1049 *******Unknown Bib = 1669    99M M9999 =====================    33:33  10:49   --/--    465 1669 
  1050 Lori Strede                  44F F4049 Coventry CT              33:34  10:49  111/171   466 787  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  21   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1051 jennifer Armington           31F F3039 bristol CT               33:34  10:49  100/149   467 38   
  1052 Marcy Light                  43F F4049 Cheshire CT              33:36  10:50  112/171   468 468  
  1053 Melanie Champion             50F F5059 Meriden CT               33:37  10:50   33/66    469 1066 
  1054 Margot Shwerwin              51F F5059 Guilford CT              33:39  10:51   34/66    470 1409 
  1055 Maria Kalmar                 53F F5059 Cheshire CT              33:40  10:51   35/66    472 398  
  1056 Melissa Gentile              34F F3039 Kensington CT            33:40  10:51  101/149   471 297  
  1057 Laura Larson                 48F F4049 Plantsville CT           33:42  10:52  113/171   473 446  
  1058 JIM ROSSI                    29M M2029 MIDDLETOWN CT            33:44  10:52  109/121   577 1390 
  1059 Eileen McAdoo                45F F4049 Terryville CT            33:51  10:55  114/171   474 1137 
  1060 Christine Szalkiewicz        35F F3039 Glastonbury CT           33:51  10:55  102/149   475 796  
  1061 Jay Leander                  34M M3039 Plainville CT            33:53  10:55  119/136   578 1326 
  1062 Debra Mella                  46M M4049 North Granby CT          33:54  10:56  138/156   579 543  
  1063 Shelley Johnson              36F F3039 Plainville CT            33:55  10:56  103/149   476 387  
  1064 Donna Levesque               48F F4049 Bristol CT               33:56  10:56  115/171   477 465  
  1065 susan Walker                 49F F4049 west hartford CT         33:56  10:56  116/171   478 854  
  1066 Linda Burbice                47F F4049 Plainville CT            34:00  10:58  117/171   479 108  
  1067 Samantha Rapoport            24F F2029 Stamford CT              34:00  10:58  115/164   480 664  
  1068 Ed Burbice                   50M M5059 Plainville CT            34:01  10:58  107/137   580 107  
  1069 Jennifer Maksymiw            25F F2029 Plainville CT            34:02  10:58  116/164   481 506  
  1070 Maggie O'Neil                49F F4049 Fairfield CT             34:04  10:59  118/171   482 1114 
  1071 Cristin Buckley              29F F2029 Plainville CT            34:06  10:59  117/164   483 103  
  1072 Maria Ditson                 34F F3039 New Britain CT           34:06  10:59  104/149   484 225  
  1073 Caroline Longacre            10F F0012 Cheshire CT              34:06  10:59   13/22    485 477  
  1074 Matthew Girosky              27M M2029 Durham CT                34:08  11:00  110/121   581 1085 
  1075 John Hangen                  41M M4049 Cheshire CT              34:11  11:01  139/156   582 1089 
  1076 SHARON WROBEL                41F F4049 BRISTOL CT               34:13  11:02  119/171   486 1667 
  1077 John Palomba                 52M M5059 Woodbury CT              34:17  11:03  108/137   583 605  
  1078 KELLY GAVIN                  35F F3039 PHILADELPHIA PA          34:17  11:03  105/149   487 1391 
  1079 ELISE FORBES                 29F F2029 MIDDLESEX COUNTY CT      34:17  11:03  118/164   488 1614 
  1080 Kristen Pikula               36F F3039 Burlington CT            34:18  11:03  106/149   489 638  
  1081 Joseph Pikula                51M M5059 Burlington CT            34:18  11:03  109/137   584 637  
  1082 Lindsey Hollister            24F F2029 Cheshire CT              34:19  11:04  119/164   490 1653 
  1083 Jennifer Jackson             36F F3039 Cheshire CT              34:22  11:05  107/149   491 1658 
  1084 Elizabeth Cietanno           28F F2029 Westbrook CT             34:23  11:05  120/164   492 1064 
  1085 Lisa Kowalski                41F F4049 Meriden CT               34:24  11:05  120/171   493 426  
  1086 Anna Stumpf                  29F F2029 Maple Grove MN           34:25  11:06  121/164   494 974  
  1087 Caroline Buchanan            23F F2029 Stamford CT              34:29  11:07  122/164   495 102  
  1088 Nicole Halle                 24F F2029 Ellington CT             34:29  11:07  123/164   496 333  
  1089 Andrew Seddon                52M M5059 Harwinton CT             34:30  11:07  110/137   585 1543 
  1090 Suzanne Willette             44F F4049 E. Granby CT             34:30  11:07  121/171   497 872  
  1091 Carolyn Astle                64F F6069 Middletown CT            34:31  11:08    4/14    498 992  
  1092 John Allen                   41M M4049 W. Hartford CT           34:33  11:08  140/156   586 20   
  1093 Marianne Vath                35F F3039 Plantsville CT           34:35  11:09  108/149   499 838  
  1094 Kristen Brennan              37F F3039 Newington CT             34:35  11:09  109/149   500 1712 
  1095 Allison Smith                47F F4049 East Granby CT           34:37  11:09  122/171   501 999  
  1096 Lisa Bailey                  36F F3039 Canton CT                34:40  11:10  110/149   502 1374 
  1097 Kimberly Buckley             25F F2029 Stoughton MA             34:42  11:11  124/164   503 104  
  1098 Ruth Natzel                  53F F5059 Cheshire CO              34:44  11:12   36/66    504 567  
  1099 Betsy Harris                 51F F5059 Southington CT           34:45  11:12   37/66    505 339  
  1100 Taylor Deegan                16M M1319 Plainville CT            34:46  11:12   71/76    587 208  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  22   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1101 Edward Snyder                61M M6069 Wallingford CT           34:48  11:13   19/28    588 1067 
  1102 Shawn Brennan                41M M4049 Newington CT             34:48  11:13  141/156   589 1711 
  1103 Jill Brochu                  37F F3039 Berlin CT                34:51  11:14  111/149   506 1147 
  1104 Bailey Brochu                 9F F0012 Berlin CT                34:51  11:14   14/22    507 1148 
  1105 Laura Longacre               43F F4049 Cheshire CT              34:52  11:14  123/171   508 478  
  1106 Carolyn Mulvey               19F F1319 Westfield NJ             34:52  11:14   96/113   509 947  
  1107 Eva Jurewicz                 38F F3039 New Britain CT           34:53  11:15  112/149   510 395  
  1108 Bharvi Pariku                49M M4049 Plainville CT            34:54  11:15  142/156   590 1432 
  1109 Mark Iwanicki                31M M3039 Plainville CT            34:54  11:15  120/136   591 379  
  1110 Michael Ran Kanneururff      43M M4049 Middlebury CT            34:55  11:15  143/156   592 1353 
  1111 Kristine O'Callaghan         39F F3039 West Hartford CT         34:55  11:15  113/149   511 577  
  1112 Courtney Galotti             19F F1319 Kensington CT            34:57  11:16   97/113   512 1130 
  1113 Steven Gorss                 58M M5059 West Hartford CT         34:57  11:16  111/137   593 1149 
  1114 Kim Starr                    46F F4049 Unionville CT            34:58  11:16  124/171   513 1599 
  1115 Emily Slama                  10F F0012 Simsbury CT              34:59  11:17   15/22    514 1605 
  1116 Tristan Petit                13M M1319 Southington CT           35:02  11:18   72/76    594 633  
  1117 Bob Smith                    43M M4049 Bristol CT               35:02  11:18  144/156   595 1244 
  1118 Halima Legesse               45F F4049 Plainville CT            35:07  11:19  125/171   515 969  
  1119 Kate Johnston                42F F4049 East Haddam CT           35:07  11:19  126/171   516 389  
  1120 Jaime Young                  31F F3039 Waterbury CT             35:08  11:19  114/149   517 1612 
  1121 Roxanne Aldi                 31F F3039 Southington CT           35:08  11:19  115/149   518 1610 
  1122 DIANA CANCELLIERI GASCON     29F F2029 VERNON CT                35:08  11:19  125/164   519 120  
  1123 LAURA CIABARRA               40F F4049 HARTFORD CT              35:12  11:21  127/171   520 2003 
  1124 Carrie Anderson              30F F3039 Madison CT               35:13  11:21  116/149   521 26   
  1125 Scott Zuckerman              43M M4049 Plainville CT            35:14  11:21  145/156   596 895  
  1126 Elizabeth Collins            43F F4049 bristol CT               35:16  11:22  128/171   522 174  
  1127 MARSHA BERKUM                30F F3039 WALLINGFORD CT           35:16  11:22  117/149   523 1434 
  1128 Kevin Archer                 17M M1319 New Hartford CT          35:18  11:23   73/76    597 37   
  1129 Deana Rosenberg              26F F2029 Southington CT           35:19  11:23  126/164   524 1311 
  1130 Jennifer Martin              38F F3039 Waterbury CT             35:20  11:23  118/149   525 971  
  1131 michelle Zarrella            48F F4049 morris CT                35:21  11:24  129/171   526 976  
  1132 Kevin Groth                  33M M3039 Southington CT           35:25  11:25  121/136   598 1045 
  1133 JOHN SZEGHY                  33M M3039 SOUTHINGTON CT           35:26  11:25  122/136   599 1706 
  1134 Gary Titus Sr                56M M5059 Oakville CT              35:27  11:26  112/137   600 809  
  1135 Amy Katz                     39F F3039 Westbrook CT             35:29  11:26  119/149   527 402  
  1136 Casey Osbey                  30M M3039 Plainville CT            35:30  11:27  123/136   601 1541 
  1137 SUSAN FOX-ERLICH             52F F5059 CHESHIRE CT              35:30  11:27   38/66    528 1555 
  1138 Amy Lagassey                 30F F3039 Plainville CT            35:30  11:27  120/149   529 439  
  1139 Kate Johnson                 32F F3039 Middletown CT            35:30  11:27  121/149   530 1158 
  1140 Amy Mazurski                 30F F3039 New Britain CT           35:31  11:27  122/149   531 525  
  1141 Robin Lensi                  55F F5059 Burlington CT            35:33  11:28   39/66    532 461  
  1142 Stephen Lensi                25M M2029 Burlington CT            35:33  11:28  111/121   602 462  
  1143 LUIS GONZALEZ                55M M5059 PLAINVILLE CT            35:34  11:28  113/137   603 1335 
  1144 Karen Brousseau              54F F5059 Staffor Springs CT       35:35  11:28   40/66    533 1562 
  1145 Colleen Longo                30F F3039 Cheshire CT              35:40  11:30  123/149   534 930  
  1146 MEGAN FANION                 20M M2029 BRISTOL20 CT             35:41  11:30  112/121   604 1363 
  1147 Brennan Price                37M M3039 West Hartford CT         35:49  11:33  124/136   605 649  
  1148 Elodie Lhuillier             28F F2029 Norwalk CO               35:50  11:33  127/164   535 466  
  1149 Yewande Adeyemi              26F F2029 Riverdale MD             35:51  11:33  128/164   536 17   
  1150 Ellen Heister                18F F1319 Bristol CT               35:51  11:33   98/113   537 964  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  23   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1151 VIRGINIA MULLEIN             69F F6069 UNIONVILLE CT            35:52  11:34    5/14    538 1672 
  1152 Sam Anderson                 13M M1319 WOODBURY CT              35:53  11:34   74/76    606 1714 
  1153 Emily Anderson               43F F4049 Woodbury CT              35:54  11:34  130/171   539 27   
  1154 CARMELO PIRANEO              52M M5059 FARMINGTON CT            35:54  11:34  114/137   607 1708 
  1155 Christopher Rossi            37M M3039 New Britain CT           35:56  11:35  125/136   608 1616 
  1156 Jennifer Clock               28F F2029 Southington CA           35:56  11:35  129/164   540 1127 
  1157 Sheila Malhotra              28F F2029 New York NY              35:56  11:35  130/164   541 1094 
  1158 Jeff Undercoffler            67M M6069 E haddam CT              35:57  11:35   20/28    609 832  
  1159 steven Hamel                 10M M0012 Southington CT           35:57  11:35    8/14    610 1021 
  1160 Katie Zagorsky               26F F2029 Canton CT                35:57  11:35  131/164   542 887  
  1161 MATTHEW LEROUX               24M M2029 MANCHESTER CT            35:58  11:36  113/121   611 1135 
  1162 Evan Scarborough             23M M2029 West Hartford CT         35:58  11:36  114/121   612 1005 
  1163 Kelly Gaedeke                39F F3039 Southington CT           35:58  11:36  124/149   543 288  
  1164 Unknown Unknown               0M M0000 Southington CT           35:59  11:36    8/8     613 833  
  1165 Ryan Borchetta               12M M0012 Riverside CT             36:00  11:36    9/14    614 86   
  1166 Christine McNally            39F F3039 West Simsbury CT         36:01  11:37  125/149   544 1630 
  1167 Gail Millerick               59F F5059 Plainville CT            36:02  11:37   41/66    545 550  
  1168 MATTHEW MCGRATH              41M M4049 W HARTFORD CT            36:06  11:38  146/156   615 2010 
  1169 Tara Piraneo                 20F F2029 Farmington CT            36:09  11:39  132/164   546 641  
  1170 Brian MacCallum              38M M3039 New York NY              36:12  11:40  126/136   616 497  
  1171 Bryan Pavlowitz              23M M2029 Plainville CT            36:13  11:40  115/121   617 614  
  1172 Kelly Shamburg               22F F2029 Plainville CT            36:15  11:41  133/164   547 756  
  1173 Erika Pysh                   23F F2029 Plainville CT            36:15  11:41  134/164   548 1419 
  1174 Monica Donoso-Craft          42F F4049 Prospect CT              36:16  11:41  131/171   549 227  
  1175 Mallory Haeflich             17F F1319 west hartford CT         36:20  11:43   99/113   550 943  
  1176 elizabeth Sparkowski         71F F7079 simsbury CT              36:22  11:43    1/4     551 773  
  1177 JACOB DZIUBEK                12M M0012 SOUTHINGTON CT           36:24  11:44   10/14    618 1604 
  1178 Frank McAleer                41M M4049 coventry CT              36:29  11:46  147/156   619 526  
  1179 Mary Ann Landry              57F F5059 Waterbury CT             36:30  11:46   42/66    552 1637 
  1180 Michael Harris               27M M2029 Southington CT           36:32  11:47  116/121   620 340  
  1181 James Treacy                 10M M0012 Canton CT                36:38  11:49   11/14    621 817  
  1182 Sharad Anand                 30M M3039 Norwalk CT               36:39  11:49  127/136   622 25   
  1183 Patricia Axtmayer            56F F5059 Wallingtord CT           36:40  11:49   43/66    553 44   
  1184 Maryann Barra                53F F5059 Middlebury CT            36:42  11:50   44/66    554 54   
  1185 Michael Buckler              52M M5059 Bristol CT               36:46  11:51  115/137   623 1318 
  1186 Gregory Weed                 19M M1319 Cheshire CT              36:46  11:51   75/76    624 1357 
  1187 Christina Webster            16F F1319 Wallingford CT           36:47  11:51  100/113   555 1690 
  1188 Joseph Cappzzi                8M M0012 Plainville CT            36:49  11:52   12/14    625 1258 
  1189 Kristen Capozzi              37F F3039 Plainville CT            36:49  11:52  126/149   556 1257 
  1190 Suzanne Casey                47F F4049 Prospect CT              36:50  11:52  132/171   557 135  
  1191 kelly Kennedy                14F F1319 Berlin CT                36:51  11:53  101/113   558 1154 
  1192 Jeanne Allard                56F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            36:52  11:53   45/66    559 1321 
  1193 Lillian Corman               14F F1319 Burlington CT            36:54  11:54  102/113   560 1001 
  1194 Wendy Corman                 43F F4049 Burlington CT            36:54  11:54  133/171   561 1000 
  1195 Mitch McGrath                50M M5059 Farmington CT            36:57  11:55  116/137   626 1181 
  1196 Douglas Erickson             53M M5059 Cheshire CT              36:59  11:55  117/137   627 249  
  1197 Jackie Sullivan              36F F3039 Glastonbury CT           37:00  11:56  127/149   562 1078 
  1198 Amy Greaves                  33F F3039 bristol CT               37:00  11:56  128/149   563 1096 
  1199 Wendy Benson                 51F F5059 West Hartford CT         37:01  11:56   46/66    564 1500 
  1200 Kim Isabelle                 41F F4049 West Hartland CT         37:01  11:56  134/171   565 378  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  24   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1201 Robert Omartian              57M M5059 Simsbury CT              37:07  11:58  118/137   628 594  
  1202 Shirley Dobrindt             59F F5059 Cromwell CT              37:10  11:59   47/66    566 1289 
  1203 Jonathan McQueeney           50M M5059 Hebron CT                37:13  12:00  119/137   629 1132 
  1204 Jillian Cavallari            16F F1319 Plainville CT            37:16  12:01  103/113   567 1150 
  1205 James Lombardo               40M M4049 Southington CT           37:16  12:01  148/156   630 1574 
  1206 Dawn Gordon                  46F F4049 Simsbury CT              37:19  12:02  135/171   568 309  
  1207 Lisa Briganti                47F F4049 Collinsville AS          37:20  12:02  136/171   569 97   
  1208 Lance Barret                 52M M5059 Farmington CT            37:24  12:03  120/137   631 1191 
  1209 Bill Tribou                  87M M80++ Granby CT                37:24  12:03    1/1     632 1331 
  1210 Karen Provencal              22F F2029 Bristol CT               37:25  12:04  135/164   570 654  
  1211 Abigail Visintainer          10F F0012 Burlington CT            37:32  12:06   16/22    571 844  
  1212 William Sobota               57M M5059 Plainville CT            37:34  12:07  121/137   633 1463 
  1213 Paul Bermudez                37M M3039 Southington CT           37:35  12:07  128/136   634 72   
  1214 Angela Brown                 32F F3039 Southington CT           37:36  12:07  129/149   572 98   
  1215 Ali Wasserman                20F F2029 southington CT           37:37  12:08  136/164   573 857  
  1216 Nancy Wasserman              48F F4049 Southington CT           37:37  12:08  137/171   574 858  
  1217 Nicolle Burnham              38F F3039 Deep River CT            37:38  12:08  130/149   575 1415 
  1218 William Saltmarsh            61M M6069 Enfield CT               37:39  12:08   21/28    635 721  
  1219 Ray Heslin                   56M M5059 Plainville CT            37:39  12:08  122/137   636 352  
  1220 burch Ford                   67F F6069 farmington CT            37:45  12:10    6/14    576 276  
  1221 Ruqaiyah Barksdale           31F F3039 Middletown CT            37:45  12:10  131/149   577 1364 
  1222 Megan Symolon                34F F3039 Kensington CT            37:46  12:10  132/149   578 795  
  1223 Erica Cadavid                15F F1319 Cheshire CT              37:47  12:11  104/113   579 1248 
  1224 Joyce Fritz                  49F F4049 Plainville CT            37:48  12:11  138/171   580 282  
  1225 Cloud Sabersk                52M M5059 Chesire CT               37:53  12:13  123/137   637 1327 
  1226 Jon McKail                   42M M4049 Woodbury CT              37:57  12:14  149/156   638 533  
  1227 Jeff Allen                   43M M4049 Newington CT             38:03  12:16  150/156   639 19   
  1228 Margaret Czellecz            52F F5059 Plainville CT            38:05  12:17   48/66    581 191  
  1229 Rebecca Borovsky             14F F1319 Burlington CT            38:06  12:17  105/113   582 1416 
  1230 Christina Gilleylen          47F F4049 Cheshire CT              38:15  12:20  139/171   583 299  
  1231 LaToya Felton                31F F3039 Plainville CT            38:16  12:20  133/149   584 262  
  1232 BILL BUNDY                   43M M4049 LEBANON CT               38:16  12:20  151/156   640 1286 
  1233 Tracey Waller                33F F3039 Cheshire CT              38:18  12:21  134/149   585 1403 
  1234 Josh Oliver                  34M M3039 South Windsor CT         38:20  12:21  129/136   641 590  
  1235 James Oliver                 36M M3039 Avon CT                  38:20  12:21  130/136   642 589  
  1236 Kathryn Genovese             35F F3039 Madison CT               38:20  12:21  135/149   586 296  
  1237 Brigid O'Rourke              32F F3039 Medford MA               38:34  12:26  136/149   587 579  
  1238 Mary Ellen Smith             40F F4049 Colchester CT            38:34  12:26  140/171   588 1074 
  1239 Dennis O'Rourke              59M M5059 Higganum CT              38:34  12:26  124/137   643 580  
  1240 Michael DeVito               52M M5059 Meriden CT               38:39  12:28  125/137   644 207  
  1241 Veronica Cadivid             13F F1319 Cheshire CT              38:43  12:29  106/113   589 1250 
  1242 *******Unknown Bib = 1420    99M M9999 =====================    38:45  12:29   --/--    589 1420 
  1243 Kelly Hall                   27F F2029 New Milford CT           38:45  12:29  137/164   590 331  
  1244 Mellisa Goshdigian           33F F3039 Cheshire CT              38:52  12:32  137/149   591 313  
  1245 Kelly Mangan                 26F F2029 Waterbury CT             38:53  12:32  138/164   592 509  
  1246 Rebecca Risley               35F F3039 Tolland CT               38:57  12:33  138/149   593 687  
  1247 *******Unknown Bib = 1774    99M M9999 =====================    38:57  12:33   --/--    593 1774 
  1248 *******Unknown Bib = 1773    99M M9999 =====================    38:57  12:33   --/--    593 1773 
  1249 Krista Harrison              38F F3039 Wallingford CT           39:03  12:35  139/149   594 341  
  1250 LIZ LINEHAN                  34F F3039 CHESHIRE CT              39:10  12:38  140/149   595 1464 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  25   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1251 BRIAN LINEHAN                30M M3039 CHESHIRE CT              39:10  12:38  131/136   645 1465 
  1252 Jennifer Cecarelli           38F F3039 North Haven CT           39:11  12:38  141/149   596 141  
  1253 Carolee Hoover               29F F2029 Astoria NY               39:14  12:39  139/164   597 1168 
  1254 Jim Gadarowski               65M M6069 Newington CT             39:17  12:40   22/28    646 287  
  1255 VICTORIA SKONIECZNY           8F F0012 NEWINGTON CT             39:19  12:40   17/22    598 1547 
  1256 Bea Cerrone                  60F F6069 Bristol CT               39:19  12:40    7/14    599 143  
  1257 ZENEK SKONIECZNY             35M M3039 NEWINGTON CT             39:20  12:41  132/136   647 1548 
  1258 JENNA CHUBET                 10F F0012 SOUTHINGTON CT           39:20  12:41   18/22    600 1602 
  1259 MEAGHAN SCANLAN              18F F1319 BURLINGTON CT            39:22  12:41  107/113   601 1488 
  1260 JEAN KOSTAK                  49F F4049 TORRINGTON CT            39:35  12:46  141/171   602 1617 
  1261 Rob Polansky                 26M M2029 New Britain CT           39:37  12:46  117/121   648 1539 
  1262 Kim LaMarre                  25F F2029 Middletown CT            39:40  12:47  140/164   603 1677 
  1263 Casey Kasenetz               25F F2029 Torrington CT            39:40  12:47  141/164   604 401  
  1264 Don Brelsford                50M M5059 West  Haven CT           39:41  12:48  126/137   649 1698 
  1265 Karen Durbis                 45F F4049 Plainville CT            39:42  12:48  142/171   605 1294 
  1266 Kristina Lausch              38F F3039 New Britain CT           39:42  12:48  142/149   606 450  
  1267 Mary Alice Schulte           42F F4049 Riverside CT             39:44  12:49  143/171   607 739  
  1268 Mary Beth Zendzian           40F F4049 Avon CT                  39:46  12:49  144/171   608 890  
  1269 Molly Carboy                 22F F2029 Hamden CT                39:49  12:50  142/164   609 1039 
  1270 Lauren Foster                22F F2029 Monroe CT                39:52  12:51  143/164   610 1162 
  1271 Mark Dalidowitz              51M M5059 Southington CT           39:57  12:53  127/137   650 197  
  1272 Jamie Hokanson               26F F2029 Waterbury CT             39:59  12:53  144/164   611 365  
  1273 Lisa Punsalan                42F F4049 Niantic CT               40:01  12:54  145/171   612 1356 
  1274 Michelle Keough              40F F4049 Farmington CT            40:03  12:55  146/171   613 1354 
  1275 Daniel Ferrante              53M M5059 Waterbury CT             40:04  12:55  128/137   651 264  
  1276 Kathy Kindle                 41F F4049 Southbury CT             40:07  12:56  147/171   614 413  
  1277 Lynda Piechowski             25F F2029 meriden CT               40:12  12:58  145/164   615 636  
  1278 Mandi Luca                   25F F2029 meriden CO               40:13  12:58  146/164   616 490  
  1279 Tonn Pullman                 46M M4049 Middletown CT            40:15  12:59  152/156   652 1699 
  1280 JACKSON DROPICK               7M M0012 BARKHAMSTED CT           40:16  12:59   13/14    653 1437 
  1281 Laura Rich                   45F F4049 Collinsville CT          40:17  12:59  148/171   617 674  
  1282 BETH DROPICK                 37F F3039 BARKHAMSTED CT           40:18  12:59  143/149   618 1436 
  1283 John Koenig                  44M M4049 East Hartford CT         40:18  12:59  153/156   654 420  
  1284 dale Fontaine                34M M3039 plainville CT            40:19  13:00  133/136   655 1131 
  1285 Jeannette Cyr                73F F7079 Kensington CT            40:27  13:02    2/4     619 189  
  1286 Susan Galliher               41F F4049 Avon CT                  40:31  13:04  149/171   620 290  
  1287 Charles Cobb                 65M M6069 Avon CT                  40:32  13:04   23/28    656 170  
  1288 Jennifer Kuzmickas           37F F3039 Wallingford CT           40:37  13:06  144/149   621 1051 
  1289 James Driscoll               74M M7079 Bristol CT               40:40  13:07    6/7     657 231  
  1290 Edna Wisyanski               62F F6069 Bristol CT               40:42  13:07    8/14    622 877  
  1291 Lise Perody                  49F F4049 West Hartford CT         40:44  13:08  150/171   623 990  
  1292 PAULA INGRALA                62F F6069 FARMINGTON CT            40:46  13:09    9/14    624 1379 
  1293 Joseph Chasse                60M M6069 Bristol CT               40:48  13:09   24/28    658 1267 
  1294 Katrin Moskowitz             28F F2029 Torrington CT            40:49  13:09  147/164   625 1113 
  1295 *******Unknown Bib = 1387    99M M9999 =====================    40:50  13:10   --/--    625 1387 
  1296 Theresa Harper               50F F5059 Plainville CT            40:57  13:12   49/66    626 337  
  1297 Irene Burke                  74F F7079 Storrs CT                41:03  13:14    3/4     627 111  
  1298 Tina Gay                     28F F2029 vernon CT                41:10  13:16  148/164   628 295  
  1299 MARIE HUGHES                 43F F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT           41:26  13:21  151/171   629 1701 
  1300 Frank Pelkey                 60M M6069 Newington CT             41:28  13:22   25/28    659 1413 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  26   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1301 Nicole Baker                 29F F2029 Bristol CT               41:30  13:23  149/164   630 1072 
  1302 Katie Guerrette              27F F2029 Plantsville CT           41:37  13:25  150/164   631 327  
  1303 Adrienne Kiel                28F F2029 Wallingford CT           41:41  13:26  151/164   632 1647 
  1304 Ralph Barra                  60M M6069 Middlebury CT            41:42  13:27   26/28    660 55   
  1305 Hanna Russell                13F F1319 Jamaica Plain MA         41:44  13:27  108/113   633 710  
  1306 Carla Simmons                51F F5059 Plainville CT            41:45  13:28   50/66    634 764  
  1307 Kathryn Ierna                13F F1319 Chester CT               41:51  13:29  109/113   635 375  
  1308 Brian Berry                   9M M0012 Canton CT                42:03  13:33   14/14    661 1143 
  1309 Dave Berry                   53M M5059 Canton CT                42:03  13:33  129/137   662 1144 
  1310 Joe Elkovich                 58M M5059 Plainville CT            42:20  13:39  130/137   663 1298 
  1311 Cathryn Riordan              49F F4049 Bristol CT               42:24  13:40  152/171   636 685  
  1312 Sue Sledzik                  49F F4049 Bristol CT               42:30  13:42  153/171   637 1412 
  1313 Melanie Maynard              31F F3039 Glastonbury CT           42:32  13:43  145/149   638 524  
  1314 Stacey Fruman                25F F2029 Rocky Hill CT            42:32  13:43  152/164   639 283  
  1315 Janice Keller                48F F4049 Burlington CT            42:35  13:44  154/171   640 1517 
  1316 TAYLOR KING                  17F F1319 CROMWELL CT              42:37  13:44  110/113   641 1380 
  1317 DIVYA PRAKASH                17F F1319 FARMINGTON CT            42:37  13:44  111/113   642 1381 
  1318 Phyllis McMahon              68F F6069 Canton CT                42:39  13:45   10/14    643 536  
  1319 D. Bruce Franklin            68M M6069 Wallingford CT           42:45  13:47   27/28    664 1330 
  1320 John McChan                  22M M2029 Brideport CT             42:51  13:49  118/121   665 1538 
  1321 Jennifer Tower               43F F4049 Higganum CT              42:54  13:50  155/171   644 1371 
  1322 madison Edmunds              11F F0012 cheshire CT              42:59  13:51   19/22    645 1139 
  1323 Lori Edmunds                 36F F3039 cheshire CT              43:01  13:52  146/149   646 1138 
  1324 Marjorie Sasielo             69F F6069 Newington CT             43:02  13:52   11/14    647 726  
  1325 Jo-Anne Lodovico             61F F6069 Bristol CT               43:07  13:54   12/14    648 1588 
  1326 Jessica Taylor               23F F2029 Bristol CT               43:11  13:55  153/164   649 1365 
  1327 Thomas Mahoney               45M M4049 Torrington CT            43:11  13:55  154/156   666 1540 
  1328 Mary McNally                 10F F0012 West Simsbury CT         43:16  13:57   20/22    650 1629 
  1329 MAGGIE MULSHINE              53F F5059 SIMSBURY CT              43:16  13:57   51/66    651 495  
  1330 Henry Tessier                52M M5059 Plainville CT            43:20  13:58  131/137   667 1283 
  1331 ANITA MULSHINE               54F F5059 SIMSBURY CT              43:21  13:59   52/66    652 494  
  1332 Pam Kuhn                     23F F2029 Cheshire CT              43:22  13:59  154/164   653 433  
  1333 rocco Martino                29M M2029 bristol CT               43:26  14:00  119/121   668 1028 
  1334 Sean Raimo                   39M M3039 Terryville CT            43:28  14:01  134/136   669 2007 
  1335 Steve Mitchell               30M M3039 Marblehead MA            43:39  14:04  135/136   670 1542 
  1336 Lindsey Marut                28F F2029 Wethersfield CT          43:55  14:09  155/164   654 1491 
  1337 Rebecca Olsen                25F F2029 Meriden CT               43:55  14:09  156/164   655 1639 
  1338 Peter Travers                40M M4049 West Hartford CT         43:58  14:10  155/156   671 1174 
  1339 Fiona Travers                10F F0012 West Hartford CT         43:58  14:10   21/22    656 1173 
  1340 Susan Hunter                 57F F5059 Torrington CT            44:09  14:14   53/66    657 1184 
  1341 dawn-marie Abela             45F F4049 burlington CT            44:19  14:17  156/171   658 1518 
  1342 JILL D-ANGELO                22F F2029 CHESHIRE CT              44:25  14:19  157/164   659 1659 
  1343 Jason Almeida                30M M3039 Kensington CT            44:25  14:19  136/136   672 22   
  1344 Toni Martucci                42F F4049 Ellington CT             44:38  14:23  157/171   660 518  
  1345 Johanna Chapman              45F F4049 Plaineville CT           44:42  14:25  158/171   661 12   
  1346 William Petit Jr             51M M5059 Plainville CT            44:42  14:25  132/137   673 1    
  1347 Jame Herzig                  66F F6069 Wolcott CT               44:46  14:26   13/14    662 1406 
  1348 Andrew Gordon                20M M2029 Simsbury CT              44:53  14:28  120/121   674 308  
  1349 JAMIE SIMOES                 20F F2029 PORTSMOUTH RI            44:53  14:28  158/164   663 1480 
  1350 janice Portlock              43F F4049 Pepperell MA             44:54  14:29  159/171   664 646  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  27   ================  
 
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                             ChampionChip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                           Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1351 Trina Pinkney                34F F3039 Bristol CT               44:55  14:29  147/149   665 1665 
  1352 Cindy DiBattista             40F F4049 Plantsville CT           44:57  14:29  160/171   666 217  
  1353 Jill Adams                   52F F5059 Bloomfield CT            45:00  14:30   54/66    667 1222 
  1354 Karen Gregory                52F F5059 Southington CT           45:11  14:34   55/66    668 319  
  1355 Irene Herrera                50F F5059 Avon CT                  45:14  14:35   56/66    669 349  
  1356 Patricia O-Connell           58F F5059 Newington CT             45:14  14:35   57/66    670 581  
  1357 Katie Mitchell               37F F3039 Cheshire CT              45:17  14:36  148/149   671 1003 
  1358 Maria Grabeck                44F F4049 Plainville CT            45:30  14:40  161/171   672 316  
  1359 MICHAEL ROMEGIALT            23M M2029 PLAINVILLE CT            45:39  14:43  121/121   675 1395 
  1360 Ann Gladue                   46F F4049 Griswold CT              46:04  14:51  162/171   673 991  
  1361 Jay Salvio                   46M M4049 New Britain CT           46:11  14:53  156/156   676 985  
  1362 Hanna Salvio                 13F F1319 New Britain CT           46:11  14:53  112/113   674 986  
  1363 Kelly Marcroft               27F F2029 Tolland CT               46:11  14:53  159/164   675 1207 
  1364 Meghan Torkomian             24F F2029 Tolland CT               46:12  14:54  160/164   676 1208 
  1365 Melissa Burke                39F F3039 Storrs CT                46:20  14:56  149/149   677 112  
  1366 Jennifer Koji                26F F2029 Versailles CT            46:26  14:58  161/164   678 1027 
  1367 Brenda Farrah                55F F5059 Danbury CT               46:33  15:00   58/66    679 258  
  1368 Katherine Holbrook           27F F2029 Westbrook CT             46:36  15:01  162/164   680 1065 
  1369 Shawnna Scirpo               46F F4049 New Britain CT           46:57  15:08  163/171   681 746  
  1370 Megan Kyle                   24F F2029 Southington CT           47:19  15:15  163/164   682 1011 
  1371 Delany Berry                 11F F0012 Canton CT                47:38  15:21   22/22    683 1142 
  1372 Peg Berry                    43F F4049 Canton CT                47:38  15:21  164/171   684 1141 
  1373 brian Mcdonnell              52M M5059 marlborough CT           47:57  15:28  133/137   677 1702 
  1374 Joanne Wilson                52F F5059 Beacon Falls CT          48:33  15:39   59/66    685 1058 
  1375 PAT LENZ                     56F F5059 PLANTSVILLE CT           49:41  16:01   60/66    686 1700 
  1376 Rita Bonczek                 52F F5059 Southington CT           50:31  16:17   61/66    687 81   
  1377 Mary Rickman                 52F F5059 Brookfield CT            50:37  16:19   62/66    688 678  
  1378 Ashley Rickman               21F F2029 Brookfield CT            50:37  16:19  164/164   689 676  
  1379 Margaret Omartian            56F F5059 Simsbury CT              51:11  16:30   63/66    690 593  
  1380 William Petit                74M M7079 Plainville CT            51:12  16:30    7/7     678 2    
  1381 Timothy Squires              62M M6069 Rocky Hill CT            51:50  16:43   28/28    679 774  
  1382 LEA COLLINS                  43F F4049 NAUGATUCK CT             51:57  16:45  165/171   691 121  
  1383 Janice Dressel               46F F4049 Plainville CT            52:02  16:47  166/171   692 1317 
  1384 Colleen Grenier              43F F4049 Bristol CT               52:11  16:49  167/171   693 1239 
  1385 ALINA FARAGO                 59F F5059 PLANTSVILLE CT           52:21  16:53   64/66    694 1261 
  1386 Linda Christopher            63F F6069 Southington CT           53:30  17:15   14/14    695 2004 
  1387 Sara Bovat                   16F F1319 Oakville CT              54:03  17:26  113/113   696 1204 
  1388 June Archer                  50F F5059 Danbury CT               54:07  17:27   65/66    697 36   
  1389 HOLLY TKAC                   42F F4049 NEW BRITAIN CT           55:43  17:58  168/171   698 798  
  1390 PAIGE PARADIS                43F F4049 PLAINVILLE CT            55:43  17:58  169/171   699 601  
  1391 Nancy Mulvey                 48F F4049 Westfield NJ             56:02  18:04  170/171   700 946  
  1392 Rita Delado                  57F F5059 Salbury CT               56:13  18:08   66/66    701 210  
  1393 Jeff Ruskin                  58M M5059 Salisbury CT             56:14  18:08  134/137   680 708  
  1394 david Petit                  51M M5059 torrington CT            56:52  18:20  135/137   681 634  
  1395 Kathy Zuckerman              45F F4049 Plainville CT            57:56  18:41  171/171   702 894  
  1396 Karen Elkovich               58M M5059 Plainville CT            58:16  18:47  136/137   682 1299 
  1397 Brad Russell                 54M M5059 Jamaica Plain MA       1:01:15  19:45  137/137   683 709  
  1398 Josh Ierna                   15M M1319 Chester CT             1:01:15  19:45   76/76    684 374  
  1399 Vivian Arena                 75F F7079 Plainville CT          1:02:06  20:01    4/4     703 956  
 
                                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 GE Petit Foundation 5K Road Division Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
               Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                 Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
 
New Division: F0012 ** Female 12 and under ** 
 
  1  Bridget Kelly                 12F F0012 Farmington CT            23:11  7:28 1087 
  2  Amelia Eppard                 12F F0012 Essex CT                 25:21  8:10 243  
  3  Kayla Calabrese                7F F0012 Monroe CT                26:19  8:29 1315 
 
New Division: F1319 ** Female  from 13 to 19 ** 
 
  1  Irene Kalbian                 17F F1319 Cheshire CT              18:50  6:04 1047 
  2  Allie Cooper                  17F F1319 Portland CT              19:42  6:21 1573 
  3  Anna Shields                  17F F1319 Harwinton CT             19:56  6:25 1352 
 
New Division: F2029 ** Female  from 20 to 29 ** 
 
  1  Marissa Clapp                 25F F2029 West Hartford CT         17:22  5:36 1351 
  2  Leah Samson                   29F F2029 Woodbridge CT            20:37  6:39 1134 
  3  Lindsay Degan                 25F F2029 Danbury CT               20:56  6:45 209  
 
New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 
 
  1  CLAUDIA CAMARGO               37F F3039 NAUGATUCK CT             17:19  5:35 1251 
  2  Melissa Perkins-Banas         37F F3039 Norwich CT               19:07  6:09 1153 
  3  Leslie Gorman                 37F F3039 West Hartford CT         20:43  6:40 312  
 
New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 
 
  1  Debbie Settani                46F F4049 Naugatuck CT             21:11  6:49 752  
  2  Sue Davies                    43F F4049 Avon CT                  21:41  6:59 1035 
  3  Sher Fohl                     43F F4049 Cheshire CT              22:01  7:06 272  
 
New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 
 
  1  Leah Vogel                    51F F5059 Woodbridge CT            21:09  6:49 850  
  2  Joyce Chu                     51F F5059 Fairport NY              21:36  6:58 158  
  3  Jill Ahern                    52F F5059 W. Hartford CT           23:12  7:29 18   
 
New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 
 
  1  Ellie Lowell                  61F F6069 Willington CT            25:38  8:16 1501 
  2  Linda Rocco                   60F F6069 Southington CT           25:52  8:20 692  
  3  Joanne Lavoie                 61F F6069 Watertown CT             31:30  10:09 452  
 
                                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     GE Petit Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
               Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                 Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
 
New Division: F7079 ** Female  from 70 to 79 ** 
 
  1  elizabeth Sparkowski          71F F7079 simsbury CT              36:22  11:43 773  
  2  Jeannette Cyr                 73F F7079 Kensington CT            40:27  13:02 189  
  3  Irene Burke                   74F F7079 Storrs CT                41:03  13:14 111  
 
New Division: M0012 ** Male  12 and under ** 
 
  1  Tom Chamberlin                12M M0012 Glastonbury CT           21:51  7:02 1110 
  2  DJ Berardis                   11M M0012 Deep River CT            23:45  7:39 1342 
  3  Andrew Deakin                 10M M0012 Farmington CT            26:28  8:32 1037 
 
New Division: M1319 ** Male   from 13 to 19 ** 
 
  1  Richard Klauber               18M M1319 Thomaston CT             15:32  5:00 416  
  2  Sean Nestor                   17M M1319 Madison CT               16:25  5:17 1152 
  3  James Rosenberger             18M M1319 Plantsville CT           16:33  5:20 700  
  4  Jon Krell                     17M M1319 Farmington CT            16:47  5:24 1467 
 
New Division: M2029 ** Male   from 20 to 29 ** 
 
  1  Shadrack Kiyai                24M M2029 Naugatuck CT             15:04  4:51 1252 
  2  David Bridgewater             24M M2029 Unionville CT            15:18  4:56 1303 
  3  Nicholai Dalidowitz           25M M2029 Southington CT           16:38  5:21 198  
  4  Ean Saberski                  21M M2029 Chesire CT               17:15  5:33 1329 
 
New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 
 
  1  Jeffrey Townsend              36M M3039 Hamden CT                17:18  5:34 1644 
  2  Brian Williams                30M M3039 Naugatuck CT             17:29  5:38 978  
  3  peter Daly                    38M M3039 cheshire CT              17:35  5:40 1012 
  4  Ron Zaczynski                 32M M3039 southington CT           17:51  5:45 885  
 
New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 
 
  1  PAUL MWANGI                   41M M4049 NAUGATUCK CT             15:26  4:58 1253 
  2  CHRIS CHISHOLM                46M M4049 FARMINGTON CT            15:55  5:08 1593 
  3  PAUL FRATINI                  43M M4049 LUDLOW MA                16:41  5:22 1378 
  4  PHILIP CROSBY                 45M M4049 PLAINVILLE CT            17:16  5:34 1362 
 
New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 
 
  1  John Matthews                 51M M5059 Canton CT                18:31  5:58 523  
  2  Bruce Bussiere                54M M5059 Canton CT                18:57  6:06 1575 
  3  Fred Scalzi                   50M M5059 Naugatuck CT             19:28  6:16 730  
 
                                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     GE Petit Foundation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
               Overall Male : Shadrack Kiyai ||  2. David Bridgewater ||  3. PAUL MWANGI
                 Overall Female: CLAUDIA CAMARGO || 2. Marissa Clapp || 3. Irene Kalbian
 
DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
 
New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 
 
  1  Douglas Schumann              62M M6069 Naples FL                21:51  7:02 1503 
  2  Russ Tew                      65M M6069 West Hartford CT         23:36  7:36 1242 
  3  Jim Griffin                   60M M6069 Meriden CT               24:47  7:59 1185 
  
New Division: M7079 ** Male   from 70 to 79 ** 
 
  1  Tom Butterfield               72M M7079 Windsor CT               24:16  7:49 117  
  2  Bob Davidson              &n