Haley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship is a restricted, endowed fund set up by the Petit and Hawke families to honor HAYLEY and MICHAELA who were both raising funds to honor their own mother and all those with MS. The fund resides within the National Multiple Sclerosis Society Connecticut Chapter and is completely independent from the Petit Family Foundation and run by a committee at the MS Society and governed under their rules and bylaws. It is listed here for informational purposes.

2016
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Devon Barker, Rachel Beauregard, Chardia Campbell, Aneurin Canham-Clyne, Brianna Comtois, Veronica Dinneen, Jill Durso, Sarah Hart, Emily Hill, Collin Kuchachik, Christina Loya, Jonathan Markovics, Sara Near, Jennifer Neri, Parker Plumley, Jane Pollard, Helena Reznikoff, Connor Rodriguez, Taylor Rumm, Ashley Stephens, Matthew Swartz, Nicole Swartz, Amanda Thompson, Brianna Tribble-Bryant, Kelly Vino, Timothy Vino, Cara Walsh

2015
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Rachel Beauregard, Devon Brewer, Lawrence Dunn, Jill Durso, Stavros Evripidou, Megan Foell, Emily Hill, Christopher Jones, Christina Loya, Laura Manes, Zachary Martin, Grace Mazzarella, Cory McCarthy, Caroline Pangallo, Arian Silas, Wendy Smith, Brooke White

2014
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - David Anastasio, Rachel Andriunas, Adrian Caraballo, Madeline Demers, Nicole Djamjian, Brooke Ellis, Seth Guiliano, Elizabeth Honsberger, Robert Koch, Sean Larson, Danielle Letendre, Jonathan Markovics, Quinne Murphy, Katherine Roque, Samantha Schwartz, Nicolas Silva

2013
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Christine Allard (South Windsor), Greta Appleton (East Lyme), Allison Curnan (Oxford), Dana Falotico (Bethel), Madeline Gauthier (Simsbury), Hayley Goodrich (Brookfield), Anthony Gzregowski (Stratford), Grace Kellogg (Roxbury), Jillian Melly (Guilford), Lindsay Noble (Cromwell), Adam Sheperd (Waterford), Mary Tran (Middletown), Ben Troy (Shelton), Timothy Vino (Fairfield), Kelly Vukelic (Stamford), Molly Weeks (Ridgefield), Sandra Medrano (Bethel)

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Family Programs - MS Family Weekend, MS Family Fun Days (Bridgeport Sound Tigers, New Britain Rock Cats, CT Sun Basketball), Caregivers Meetings

2012
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Dorothy Beswick (Seymour), Michael Florentino (North Haven), Maeve McMahon (Ridgefield), Sandra Medrano (Bethel), Nicki Greenstein (Wolcott), Rachel Gregoire (Sandy Hook), Jennifer Laurie (Guilford), Caitlyn Mockler (Manchester), Kevin Schulze (Brookfield), Kaila Toce (Vernon), Pamela Medrano (Bethel)

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Family Programs - MS Couples Weekend, MS Family Fun Days (Bridgeport Sound Tigers, New Britain Rock Cats, CT Sun Basketball), Caregivers Meetings

2011
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Cameron Gregory, West Hartford, (Webster Hill School) Program note, Stephanie Vogel (Thompson), Jessica Roth (Danbury), Maya Brownstein (Bethany), Sydny Grossman (Greenwich), Justin Riley (Bridgeport), Sonia Skoularikis (Avon), Pamela Medrano (Bethel)

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Family Programs - MS Family Weekend, MS Family Fun Days (Bridgeport Sound Tigers & New Britain Rock Cats), Caregivers Meetings

2010
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Anya Corso, Derby, (Derby MS) Program note, Kyle Nelson (Cheshire), Jennifer Peat (Bethany), Corey Fechter (Wilton), Victoria Leon (Southington), Jennifer Thyng (Rocky Hill)

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Family Programs - MS Family Day, MS Community Day, Caregivers Meetings, Family Caregiving at-home study

2009
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Erica Jessen, Simsbury, (Simsbury HS) Program note, Thomas Weeks (Ridgefield), Jessica Castonguay (East Haven), Rachel Randolph (Milford), Dennis Scarpa (Plainville), Pamela Medrano (Bethel)

Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Family Programs - Carepartners’ Brunch program, MS Family Weekend

2008
Hayley's Hope and Michaela's Miracle Memorial MS Scholarship Recipients - Virginia & Abby Orzell, Morris, (Wamogo Regional HS), Olivia Burdick (Waterford), Kelsey Hodge (Guilford), Kylie Justo (Bristol), Kimberly Tynik (Berlin)

2007
Hayley and Michaela Petit MS Youth Award Recipients - Shane Smith, Manchester, (South Windsor HS)

GOLF TOURNAMENT

Mon, tba, 2018 - info

THE PETIT FAMILY 5K ROAD RACE

Sun, tba, 2018 - info

RIDE FOR JUSTICE

Sun, tba, 2018 - info

MICHAELA’S GARDEN PROJECT

more info

Follow us on Social Media!

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn YouTube Instagram

HEADLINES